Results

Share Button

16th annual Rumble in Fort Wayne
“Salute to Tony Stewart”
Friday, Dec. 27 and Saturday, Dec. 28, 2013│Memorial Coliseum Expo Center│Fort Wayne, Ind.

SATURDAY RESULTS

MIDGETS (National/Ford Focus/Kenyon)

Qualifications – 1. Brandon Knupp, 78k, Chambers-Purpus, 7.929 seconds; 2. Cooper Clouse, 14, Clouse, 8.048; 3. Bobby Santos, 1g, Gormly, 8.074; 4. Derek Bischak, 31, Bischak, 8.098; 5. David Gough, 6, Gough, 8.170; 6. Cory Setser, 24, Setser, 8.218; 7. Brian Gerster, 98, Burrow, 8.223; 8. Grant Galloway, 84, Galloway, 8.248; 9. Mike Fedorcak, 2, Stewart, 8.251; 10. Billy Hulbert, 88, Hulbert, 8.267; 11. Patrick Wilda, 22, Grskovic, 8.345; 12. Justin Peck, 5x, Clay, 8.353; 13. Joe Liguori, 67, Williams-Sexton, 8.356; 14. Jim Anderson, 99a, Guess, 8.363; 15. Russ Gamester, 46, Gamester, 8.403; 16. Austin Nemire, 19a, Nemire, 8.418; 17. Rich Corson, 15, Corson, 8.437; 18. Lynsey Liguori, 8up, Williams-Sexton, 8.462; 19. Rex Norris III, 63, Norris, 8.478; 20. Bobby East, 61, Kenyon, 8.506; 21. Mike Wallace, 10, Wallace, 8.526; 22. Chris Jagger Jr., 32, Jagger, 8.526; 23. Bryan Nuckles, 59, Nuckles, 8.538; 24. Nick Hamilton, 33, Hamilton, 8.547; 25. Austin Creamer, 49, Burrow, 8.584; 26. Kyle Hamilton, 41, Williams-Sexton, 8.610; 27. Dave Darland, 52, 3-K, 8.621; 28. Tyler Roahrig, 97, Stewart, 8.643; 29. Matt Westfall, 19, Ryder, 8.660; 30. Stratton Briggs, 2b, Briggs, 8.693; 31. Geoff Kaiser, 10, Moore, 8.700; 32. Basil Hicks, 01, Hicks, 8.730; 33. Isaac Chapple, 52c, Chapple, 8.739; 34. Jarett Andretti, 15k, Chambers-Knupp, 8.774; 35. Chris Jagger, 27, Jagger, 8.826; 36. Justin R. Lindemann, 07, Lindemann, 8.847; 37. Alex Malycke, 0, Malycke, 9.750; 38. Billy Wease, 99, Burrow, 10.765; 39. Russ Belt, 19, Belt, NT.
First heat (10 laps) – Wilda, Nemire, Setser, Knupp, Wallace, Kaiser, K. Hamilton, Lindemann.
Second heat (10 laps) – Peck, Darland, Hicks, Gerster, Malycke, Corson, Jagger Jr., Clouse.
Third heat (10 laps) – Galloway, L. Liguori, J. Liguori, Chapple, Roahrig, Wease, Santos, Nuckles.
Fourth heat (10 laps) – Norris, Fedorcak, Anderson, Bischak, Westfall, Andretti, N. Hamilton.
Fifth heat (10 laps) – Gamester, Hulbert, East, Jagger, Briggs, Joey Burrow (No. 49), Gough.
First semi-feature (12 laps) – Knupp, Bischak, Chapple, Jagger Jr., Gerster, Briggs, Lindemann, Burrow, K. Hamilton.
Second semi-feature (12 laps) – Clouse, J. Liguori, Kaiser, Jimmy McCune (No. 61), Andretti, Malycke, Nuckles, Roahrig.
Third semi-feature (12 laps) – Santos, Setser, Anderson, Westfall, Wease, N. Hamilton, Hicks, Jagger, Wallace.
Feature (50 laps) – Justin Peck, Mike Fedorcak, Grant Galloway, Billy Hulbert, Derek Bischak, Cooper Clouse, Cory Setser, Rex Norris III, Russ Gamester, Dave Darland, Isaac Chapple, Bobby Santos, Brandon Knupp, Patrick Wilda, Lynsey Liguori, Joe Liguori. Lap leaders: Peck 1-42, Gamester 43-48, Peck 49-50.

WINGED OUTLAW MODIFIED MIDGETS (600cc)

Qualifications – 1. Erick Rudolph, 22, Rudolph, 7.972 seconds; 2. John Ivy, 94, Henry, 8.047; 3. Larry Joe Sroufe, 21, Sroufe, 8.097; 4. Bill Dunham, 84, Dunham, 8.098; 5. Ginny Quinones, 20, Advanced Products, 8.114; 6. Chase Ridenour, 11r, Ridenour, 8.222; 7. Amanda Quinones, 007, Advanced Products, 8.299; 8. Trent Stephens, 19, Cicconi, 8.307; 9. Matt Janisch, 43, Janisch, 8.352; 10. Howard McCormack, 26, Sager, 8.357; 11. A.J. Lesiecki, 14, Lesiecki, 8.440; 12. Tyler Fitzpatrick, 57, Fitzpatrick, 8.474; 13. Tim Neal, 19, Dunigan, 8.534; 14. Jason Ormsby, 51, Ormsby, 8.539; 15. Cap Henry, 04, Henry, 8.663; 16. Mark Zumbrun, 35z, Zumbrun, 8.727; 17. Drew Dorsett, 29, Strausbaugh, 8.797; 18. Steve Myers, 86, Myers, 9.356.
First heat (10 laps) – McCormack, Rudolph, Dunham, Neal, Zumbrun.
Second heat (10 laps) – Ivy, Lesiecki, G. Quinones, Stephens, Ormsby, Dorsett.
Third heat (10 laps) – Janisch, Ridenour, Sroufe, Fitzpatrick, Myers.
Feature (30 laps) – Matt Janisch, Erick Rudolph, Howard McCormack, A.J. Lesiecki, Bill Dunham, Trent Stephens, Chase Ridenour, Tim Neal, Larry Joe Sroufe, Mark Zumbrun, Amanda Quinones, John Ivy, Drew Dorsett, Tyler Fitzpatrick, Ginny Quinones, Steve Myers, Kyle Henry (No. 51).
Lap leaders: McCormack 1-6, Janisch 7, Ivy 8-24, Janisch 25-30.

NON-WINGED DIRT MODIFIED MIDGETS (600cc)

Qualifications – 1. Tim Nye, 42, Nye, 8.588 seconds; 2. Spencer Bayston, 23, Bayston, 8.676; 3. Tom Fraschetta, 12, Cicconi, 8.693; 4. Tyler Ransbottom, 29, Allen-Coleman, 8.712; 5. Jason Ormsby, 51, Ormsby, 8.828; 6. Clay Sanders, 21, Sanders, 8.852; 7. Mike Fedorcak, 97, Olson, 8.877; 8. Joe Barker, 99, Barker, 8.902; 9. Daniel Robinson, 77, Robinson, 8.932; 10. Richard Smith, 12s, Smith, 8.969; 11. Billl Unglert, 5, 9.022; 12. Darek Snyder, 16w, Wheeler, 9.062; 13. Russ Gamester, 49, Gamester, 9.076; 14. Shawn Grace, 77x, Woods, 9.095; 15. Austin Creamer, 38a, Creamer, 9.115; 16. Jonathon Lesiecki, 24, Lesiecki, 9.136; 17. Blake Lamb, 69, Lamb, 9.193; 18. Kim Hughes, 6, Hughes, 9.304; 19. Shayne Riley, 57r, Riley, 9.310; 20. Jim Sipe, 2, Sipe, 9.319; 21. Dennis Veach, 1, Veach, 9.321; 22. Blane Culp, 21, Culp, 9.583; 23. Nick Richards, 23r, Chaudion, 10.036; 24. Kyle Pollock, 14, Chaudion, 10.713; 25. Gary Klein, 68, Klein, NT; 26. Ethan Foster, 48, Foster, NT; 27. Nick Eastin, 93, Eastin, NT; 28. Steve Myers, 88, Myers, NT; 29. Rob Schultz, Z10, NT.
First heat (10 laps) – Robinson, Nye, Eastin, Veach, Gamester, Lamb, Ormsby.
Second heat (10 laps) – Smith, Sanders, Culp, Bayston, Hughes, Grace.
Third heat (10 laps) – Creamer, Fedorcak, Fraschetta, Riley, Unglert, Richards.
Fourth heat (10 laps) – Snyder, Barker, Lesiecki, Pollock, Ransbottom.
Semi-feature (10 laps) – Bayston, Unglert, Gamester, Riley, Hughes, Veach, Pollock, Lamb, Grace, Ransbottom.
Feature (30 laps) – Blane Culp, Spencer Bayston, Daniel Robinson, Darek Snyder, Bill Unglert, Richard Smith, Nick Eastin, Shayne Riley, Tom Fraschetta, Mike Fedorcak, Jonathon Lesiecki, Clay Sanders, Tim Nye, Austin Creamer, Russ Gamester, Joe Barker. Lap leaders: Smith 1-6, Robinson 7-8, Fraschetta 9-22, Fedorcak 23-26, Culp 27-30.

SATURDAY KART/QUARTER MIDGET RESULTS

SENIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Jake Shelley, Preston Oberle, Matt Dimit, Zach Axlen, Ronnie Niehaus, Zack Loe.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Mike Markle, Dustin Hammond, Cole Rhoton, Nick Chiapetta, Brock Wilson.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – A.J. Roderick, Alleca Kerker, Justin Sondergrath, Josh McKnight, Brock Anderson, Cass Kemp.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Axlen, Shelley, Dimit, Loe.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn, Markle, Rhoton, Wilson.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Roderick, McKnight, Kerker, Anderson, Kemp, Sondergrath.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Dimit, McKnight, Oberle, Sondergrath, Wilson, Rhoton, Loe, Niehaus, Anderson, Hammond, Kemp.
Feature (18 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Josh McKnight, Matt Dimit, Jake Shelley, Mike Markle, A.J. Roderick, Justin Sondergrath, Alleca Kerker, Preston Oberle, Zach Axlen, Brock Wilson, Cole Rhoton.

SENIOR MEDIUM KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Josh McKnight, Jake Shelley, Zach Wolff, Justin Sondergrath, Nate Randall, Mike Markle, Mark Click.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Zach Axlen, Dustin Hammond, Alleca Kerker, A.J. Roderick, Nick Chiapetta, Lance Mitchey, Geoff Kaiser, Kevin Dibble.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Preston Oberle, Matt Randall, Michael Day, Ronnie Niehaus, Cass Kemp, Derek Lilly.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Sondergrath, Shelley, Wolff, McKnight, Markle, N. Randall, Click.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Axlen, Roderick, Kerker, Hammond, Mitchey, Dibble, Kaiser, Chiapetta.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn, M. Randall, Oberle, Day, Kemp, Lilly, Niehaus.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Wolff, Roderick, Markle, N. Randall, Kemp, Dibble, Mitchey, M. Randall, Day, Click, Kaiser, Hammond.
Feature (18 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Zach Axlen, Jake Shelley, Josh McKnight, Matt Randall, A.J. Roderick, Zach Wolff, Justin Sondergrath, Nate Randall, Mike Markle, Preston Oberle, Alleca Kerker.

SENIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Cole Rhoton, Michael Giachetti, Joe Warner, John Kline, Kyle Dager, Ron Vandermeir Jr.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Dan Bouc, Zack Myers, Dylan Woodling, Rick Dukes, Dave Polak, Kyle Kinney, Ryan Ball.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Kevin Wall Jr., Steve Berlin, Aric Vandermeir, Steven Webb, Shanon Chiddister, John Ventrollo, Brandon Schnittke.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Sam Longanbach, Ty Conrad, Ryan Moran, Breanna Deckard, Chris Neuenschwander, Branson Dils.
Fifth heat, round one (8 laps) – Cameron Deckard, Michael Ernsberger, A.J. Geren, Mike Villena, Anthony Myers, Dustin Gumley.
Sixth heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Cole Roberson, Brian Barnett, Nathan Myers, Wayne Huffman, John H. Miller.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Giachetti, Warner, Vandermeir Jr., Rhoton, Dager, Kline.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Bouc, Myers, Dukes, Woodling, Polak, Kinney, Ball.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) –Wall, Berlin, Vandermeir, Chiddister, Schnittke, Ventrollo, Webb.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Longanbach, Dils, Moran, B. Deckard, Neuenschwander, Conrad.
Fifth heat, round two (8 laps) – Gumley, Ernsberger, C. Deckard, A. Myers, Villena, Geren.
Sixth heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn, Roberson, Barnett, Miller, N. Myers, Huffman.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Rhoton, Dils, Villena, Ball, Huffman, Barnett, Ventrello, N. Myers, Gumley, Miller.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Warner, Dukes, Moran, Schnittke, Henry, Chiddister, Conrad, Webb, Geren.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Woodling, B. Deckard, A. Myers, Kinney, Dager, Kline, A. Vandermeir, Vandermeir Jr.
Feature (18 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Dan Bouc, Sam Longanbach, Zack Myers, Michael Giachetti, Branson Dills, Kevin Wall Jr., Rick Dukes, Michael Ernsberger, Cameron Deckard, Joe Warner, Cole Roberson.

JUNIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Kobe Allison, Sheldon Oberle, Ashley Kaye Marqueling, Justin Lewis, Andy Ward, Hannah Galitz, Amanda Bohn.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Joey Pendergrass, Myles Morrolf, Dylan Anderson, Gene Gregoric III, Sam Weaver, Gage Etgen, Noah Henderson.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Allison, Oberle, Lewis, Marqueling, Galitz, Ward, Bohn.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Pendergrass, Morrolf, Weaver, Anderson, Etgen, Gregoric, Henderson.
Feature (18 laps) – Sheldon Oberle, Sam Weaver, Kobe Allison, Dylan Anderson, Gage Etgen, Joey Pendergrass, Andy Ward, Hannah Galitz, Gene Gregoric III, Amanda Bohn, Ashley Kaye Marqueling, Justin Lewis, Noah Anderson, Myles Morrolf.

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Tayte Williamson, Breiden Mooney, Harrison Hadley, Andrew Castelucci, Taylor Dietsch, Aaron Mulrooney Jr., Owen Houpt, Korbyn Hayslett, Gene Gregoric III, Paige Rogers, Madison Bland, Jakeb Boxell.
Heat, round two (8 laps) –Williamson, Mooney, Hadley, Houpt, Castelucci, Mulrooney, Dietsch, Hayslett, Gregoric, Rogers, Bland, Boxell.
Feature (18 laps) – Tayte Williamson, Korbyn Hayslett, Gene Gregoric III, Harrison Hadley, Owen Houpt, Breiden Mooney, Paige Rogers, Andrew Castelucci, Jakeb Boxell, Madison Bland, Aaron Mulrooney Jr., Taylor Dietsch.

HEAVY CLONE KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Jake Shelley, Tylar Rankin, Cody Jarrett, Kyle DeKnight, Shawn Kluck, Darrin Hurley, Josh Morton.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Charlie Schultz, Cole Jansen, Jacob Daugherty, Connor Lund, Tim Ice, Jason Hamilton, Owen Calderwood.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Dustin Heath, Ryan Moran, Matt Hall, Dustin Lundgren, John H. Miller, Kyle Mills, Garrett Gosnell.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Shelley, Rankin, Morton, DeKnight, Jarrett, Kluck, Hurley.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Jansen, Schultz, Ice, Calderwood, Lund, Daugherty, Hamilton.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Heath, Lundgren, Moran, Miller, Hall, Mills, Gosnell.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Hall, Ice, Lund, Woodbury, Kluck, Mills, Miller, Daugherty, DeKnight, Calderwood, Hurley, Gosnell.
Feature (18 laps) – Dustin Heath, Dustin Lundgren, Jake Shelley, Cole Jansen, Ryan Moran, Charlie Schultz, Damon Woodbury, Matt Hall, Tim Ice, Cody Jarrett, Connor Lund, Tylar Rankin.

LIGHT CLONE KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Derek Hammond, Cole Jansen, Jacob Daugherty, Josh Morton, Kevin Mingus, Shawn Kluck.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Dustin Heath, Branson Dils, Charlie Schultz, Casey Nash, Connor Lund, Alex Watson, Tyler Kalb.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Dustin Lundgren, Ryan Moran, Matt Browning, Dustin Vandermeir, Tim Ice, Dylan Kinney, Bill Booher.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Jansen, Hammond, Kluck, Mingus, Morton, Daugherty.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Heath, Schultz, Dils, Lund, Watson, Nash, Kalb.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Moran, Lundgren, Vandermeir, Browning, Ice, Kinney.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Vandermeir, Woodbury, Lund, Ice, Alex Watson, Kluck, Kinney, Mingus, Nash.
Feature (18 laps) – Dustin Heath, Dustin Lundgren, Ryan Moran, Branson Dils, Charlie Schultz, Tim Ice, Cole Jansen, Connor Lund, Dustin Vandermeir, Derek Hammond, Matt Browning, Josh Morton.

ANIMAL QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Lexi Pohlman, Aaron Leffel, Zeb Wise, Addison Lushin, Bennett Lushin, Jacob Taylor, Owen Foster, Chase Burda.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – A. Lushin, Leffel, Wise, B. Lushin, Taylor, Burda, Pohlman, Foster.
Feature (18 laps) – Zeb Wise, Aaron Leffel, Bennett Lushin, Chase Burda, Addison Lushin, Jacob Taylor, Owen Foster, Lexi Pohlman.

HEAVY 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Bennett Lushin, Starla Parsons, Evan Foster, Ben Taylor, Will Edwards, Jonathon Lesiecki.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Lushin, Foster, Parsons, Edwards, Lesiecki, Taylor.
Feature (18 laps) – Evan Foster, Bennett Lushin, Will Edwards, Starla Parsons, Ben Taylor, Jonathon Lesiecki.

LIGHT 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Addison Lushin, Zeb Wise, Jackson Lee, Caden Hoyt, Trey Osborne, Dylan Norris, Emerson Axsom, Michael Clancy, Chase Burda.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Lushin, Clancy, Hoyt, Wise, Norris, Burda, Osborne, Axsom, Darling, Lee.
Feature (18 laps) – Addison Lushin, Chase Burda, Jackson Lee, Caden Hoyt, Emerson Axsom, Zeb Wise, Michael Clancy, Trey Osborne, Dylan Norris, Steve Darling.

HEAVY HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Aaron Leffel, Bennett Lushin, Daylan Karnes, Starla Parsons, Lexi Pohlman, Jonathon Lesiecki, Nicole Cannon.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Lushin, Pohlman, Lesiecki, Leffel, Parsons, Karnes, Cannon.
Feature (18 laps) – Aaron Leffel, Bennett Lushin, Daylan Karnes, Lexi Pohlman, Starla Parsons, Jonathon Lesiecki, Cindy Chambers.

SENIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Dylan Norris, Addison Lushin, Caden Hoyt, Jackson Lee, Jacob Denney, Emerson Axsom, John Darling, Chase Burda, Taylor Nibert.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Hoyt, Burda, Lushin, Axsom, Lee, Denney, Darling, Norris, Nibert.
Feature (18 laps) – Chase Burda, Jackson Lee, Caden Hoyt, Dylan Norris, Addison Lushin, John Darling, Taylor Nibert, Emerson Axsom.

JUNIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Koulten Herbert, Riley Emig, Bryce Massingill, Dawson Knaul, Parker Leek.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Massingill, Herbert, Emig, Knaul, Leek.
Feature (18 laps) – Bryce Massingill, Riley Emig, Dawson Knaul, Koulten Herbert, Parker Leek.

NOVICE QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Christopher Schisler, Nicole Cannon, Bobby Schisler.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – C. Schisler, B. Schisler, Cannon.
Feature (18 laps) – Nicole Cannon, Christopher Schisler, Bobby Schisler.

 

│Memorial Coliseum Expo Center│Fort Wayne, Ind.

FRIDAY, DEC. 27, 2013 RESULTS

MIDGETS (National/Ford Focus/Kenyon)

Qualifications – 1. Cooper Clouse, 14, Clouse, 7.820 seconds; 2. Derek Bischak, 31, Bischak, 7.959; 3. Billy Wease, 99, Burrow, 7.967; 4. Russ Gamester, 46, Gamester, 8.016; 5. Chris Jagger Jr., 32, Jagger, 8.090; 6. Bobby Santos, 1g, Gormly, 8.178; 7. Justin Peck, 5x, Clay, 8.178; 8. Lou Cicconi Jr., 2, Stewart, 8.189; 9. Geoff Kaiser, 10, Moore, 8.210; 10. Grant Galloway, 84, Grant, 8.279; 11. Matt Westfall, 19, Ryder, 8.330; 12. Austin Nemire, 19a, 8.346; 13. Bobby East, 61, Kenyon, 8.353; 14. David Gough, 6, Gough, 8.357; 15. Bryan Nuckles, 59, Nuckles, 8.363; 16. Chris Jagger, 27, Jagger, 8.365; 17. Joe Ligouri, 67, Williams-Sexton, 8.369; 18. Jim Anderson, 99a, Guess, 8.401; 19. Rex Norris, 63, Norris, 8.406; 20. Isaac Chapple, 52c, Chapple, 8.408; 21. Lynsey Ligouri, 8up, Williams-Sexton, 8.422; 22. Billy Hulbert, 88, Hulbert, 8.449; 23. Brian Gerster, 98, Burrow, 8.450; 24. Kyle Hamilton, 41, Williams-Sexton, 8.466; 25. Patrick Wilda, 22, Grskovic, 8.475; 26. Dave Darland, 52, 3-K, 8.483; 27. Jarett Andretti, 15k, Chambers-Knupp, 8.539; 28. Russ Belt, 19, Belt, 8.561; 29. Joey Burrow, 49, Burrow, 8.639; 30. Nick Hamilton, 33, Hamilton, 8.643; 31. Basil Hicks, 01, Hicks, 8.820; 32. Stratton Briggs, 2b, Briggs, 8.890; 33. Mike Fedorcak, 97, Stewart, 9.047; 34. Cory Setser, 24, Setser, 9.590; 35. Alex Malycke, 0, Malycke, 9.956; 36. Taylor Jagger, 97j, Jagger, 11.239; 37. Justin R. Lindemann, 07, Lindemann, 11.424; 38. Steve Myers, 20m, Myers, NT; 39. Rich Corson, 15, Corson, NT; 40. Brandon Knupp, 78k, Chambers-Purpus, NT; 41. Mike Wallace, 10, Wallace, NT.
First heat (10 laps) – Westfall, Santos, Darland, L. Liguori, Hicks, Clouse, C. Jagger, T. Jagger.
Second heat (10 laps) – Nemire, J. Ligouri, Bischak, Peck, Hulbert, Andretti, Briggs, Lindemann.
Third heat (10 laps) – Wease, Anderson, Gerster, East, Knupp, Belt, Cicconi.
Fourth heat (10 laps) – Gamester, Norris, Kaiser, K. Hamilton, Setser, Burrow, Gough.
Fifth heat (10 laps) – Galloway, Nuckles, Wilda, Chapple, C. Jagger Jr., N. Hamilton, Malycke, Corson.
First semi-feature (10 laps) – Clouse, Peck, Gerster, East, Darland, Knupp, Briggs, Malycke.
Second semi-feature (10 laps) – Bischak, Cicconi, L. Liguori, K. Hamilton, Andretti, T. Jagger, Gough, N. Hamilton, Fedorcak.
Third semi-feature (10 laps) – Kaiser, C. Jagger, Setser, Hulbert, Lindemann, Hicks, Wilda, C. Jagger Jr., Wallace.
Feature (50 laps) – Russ Gamester, Grant Galloway, Joe Liguori, Billy Wease, Matt Westfall, Austin Nemire, Cooper Clouse, Geoff Kaiser, Jim Anderson, Derek Bischak, Rex Norris III, Chris Jagger, Lou Cicconi Jr., Bryan Nuckles, Bobby Santos, Justin Peck. Lap leaders: Liguori 1-15, Gamester 16-50.

WINGED OUTLAW MODIFIED MIDGETS (600cc)

Qualifications – 1. Erick Rudolph, 22, Rudolph, 7.887 seconds; 2. John Ivy, 94, Henry, 7.950; 3. Chase Ridenour, 11r, Ridenour, 8.079; 4. Cap Henry, 04, Henry, 8.098; 5. Trent Stephens, 19, Cicconi, 8.102; 6. Ben Quinones, 20, Advanced Products, 8.191; 7. Drew Dorsett, 11b, 8.192; 8. Howard McCormick, 26, Sager, 8.303; 9. Tim Neal, 19, Dunigan, 8.322; 10. Matt Janisch, 43, Janisch, 8.336; 11. Tyler Fitzpatrick, 57, Fitzpatrick, 8.420; 12. A.J. Lesiecki, 14, Lesiecki, 8.432; 13. Amanda Quinones, 007, Advanced Products, 8.435; 14. Mark Zumbrun, 35z, Zumbrun, 8.445; 15. Larry Joe Sroufe, 21, Sroufe, 8.448; 16. Jason Ormsby, 51, Ormsby, 8.495; 17. Bill Dunham, 84, Dunham, 8.506; 18. Butch Hamilton, 1h, Hamilton, 9.078; 19. Steve Myers, 86, Myers; 20. Rusty Strausbaugh, 29, Strausbaugh, NT.
First heat (10 laps) – Janish, Rudolph, Dorsett, Henry, A. Quinones, Ormsby, Myers.
Second heat (10 laps) – McCormick, Stephens, Ivy, Fitzpatrick, Dunham, Zumbrun.
Third heat (10 laps) – Lesiecki, Neal, Ridenour, Sroufe, B. Quinones, Hamilton.
Semi-feature (10 laps) – B. Quinones, A. Quinones, Zumbrun, Dunham, Ormsby, Myers.
Feature (30 laps) – Erick Rudolph, John Ivy, Trent Stephens, Tim Neal, Chase Ridenour, Howard McCormick, Ben Quinones, Bill Dunham, Mark Zumbrun, A.J. Lesiecki, Larry Joe Sroufe, Amanda Quinones, Cap Henry, Matt Janisch, Tyler Fitzpatrick, Drew Dorsett. Lap leaders: Neal 1-13, Rudolph 14-30.

NON-WINGED DIRT MODIFIED MIDGETS (600cc)

Qualifications – 1. Blane Culp, 21, Culp, 8.328; 2. Tim Nye, 42, Nye, 8.432; 3. Clay Sanders, 21, Sanders, 8.524; 4. Mike Fedorcak, 97, Olson, 8.573; 5. Joe Barker, 99, Barker, 8.621; 6. Tom Fraschetta, 12, Cicconi, 8.655; 7. Russ Gamester, 49, Gamester, 8.669; 8. Jason Ormsby, 51, Ormsby, 8.672; 9. Daniel Robinson, 77, Robinson, 8.728; 10. Jonathon Lesiecki, 24, Lesiecki, 8.761; 11. Richard Smith, 12s, Smith, 8.825; 12. Bill Unglert, 5, McClure, 8.842; 13. Spencer Bayston, 23, Bayston, 8.874; 14. Jim Sipe, 2, Sipe, 8.886; 15. Tyler Ransbottom, 29, Allen-Coleman, 8.894; 16. Dennis Veach, 1, Veach, 8.899; 17. Darek Snyder, 16w, Wheeler, 8.999; 18. Kim Hughes, 6, Hughes, 9.123; 19. Austin Creamer, 38a, Creamer, 9.334; 20. Blake Lamb, 69, Lamb, 9.337; 21. Shayne Riley, 57r, Riley, 9.460; 22. Nick Eastin, 93, Eastin, 9.530; 23. Shawn Grace, 77x, Woods, 9.782; 24. Nick Richards, 23r, Chaudion, 9.820; 25. Kyle Pollock, 14, Chaudion, 11.052; 26. Steve Myers, 88, Myers, NT; 27. Ethan Foster, 48, Foster, NT; 28. Gary Klein, 68, Klein, NT.
First heat (10 laps) – Bayston, Culp, Riley, Robinson, Snyder, Barker, Pollock.
Second heat (10 laps) – Fraschetta, Lesiecki, Nye, Sipe, Hughes, Eastin.
Third heat (10 laps) – Smith, Gamester, Sanders, Ransbottom, Creamer, Grace.
Fourth heat (10 laps) – Fedorcak, Lamb, Unglert, Veach, Richards.
First semi-feature (10 laps) – Robinson, Ransbottom, Barker, Snyder, Grace.
Second semi-feature (10 laps) – Ormsby, Veach, Hughes, Eastin, Sipe.
Feature (30 laps) – Tom Fraschetta, Shayne Riley, Spencer Bayston, Dennis Veach, Blane Culp, Richard Smith, Tim Nye, Clay Sanders, Mike Fedorcak, Jonathon Lesiecki, Blake Lamb, Jason Ormsby, Bill Unglert, Daniel Robinson, Tyler Ransbottom, Russ Gamester. Lap leaders: Smith 1-9, Fraschetta 10-30.

SENIOR HEAVY KARTS

Fast qualifier – Jake Shelley, 8.095 seconds.
First heat (8 laps) – Jake Shelley, Mike Markle, Matt Dimit, Zach Axlen, Alleca Kerker, Justin Sondergrath, Nick Chiapetta, Ronnie Niehaus, Cole Rhoton.
Second heat (8 laps) – Preston Oberle, Brandon Dunn, A.J. Roderick, Dustin Hammond, Josh McKnight, Zack Loe, Brock Anderson, Brock Wilson, Cass Kemp.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Kerker, Anderson, Loe, Sondergrath, Rhoton, Niehaus, Kemp.
Feature (18 laps) – Preston Oberle, Brandon Dunn, Jake Shelley, Zach Axlen, Mike Markle, Alleca Kerker, A.J. Roderick, Matt Dimit, Justin Sondergrath, Brock Anderson, Dustin Hammond, Zack Loe.

SENIOR MEDIUM KARTS

Fast qualifier – Zach Axlen, 7.977 seconds.
First heat (8 laps) – Zach Axlen, A.J. Roderick, Josh McKnight, Ronnie Niehaus, Nick Chiapetta, Kevin Dibble, Cass Kemp.
Second heat (8 laps) – Mike Markle, Brandon Dunn, Justin Sondergrath, Alleca Kerker, Dustin Hammond, Derek Lilly, Michael Day.
Third heat (8 laps) – Jake Shelley, Matt Randall, Nate Randall, Preston Oberle, Zach Wolff, Lance Mitchey, Brock Wilson.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – McKnight, Hammond, Wilson, N. Randall, Dibble, Click, Day, Chiapetta.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Oberle, Kerker, Wolff, Niehaus, Mitchey, Kemp, Lilly, Sondergrath.
Feature (18 laps) – Zach Axlen, Mike Markle, Jake Shelley, Preston Oberle, Josh McKnight, A.J. Roderick, Dustin Hammond, Alleca Kerker, Brock Wilson, Zach Wolff, Matt Randall, Brandon Dunn.

SENIOR CAGED KARTS

Fast qualifier – Brandon Dunn, 8.503 seconds.
First heat (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Sam Longanbach, Breanna Deckard, John H. Miller, Ron Vandermeir Jr., Joe Warner, John Kline, Brandon Schnittke.
Second heat (8 laps) – Zack Myers, John Ventrello, Cole Rhoton, Dave Polak, Ty Conrad, Kyle Dager, Brian Barnett.
Third heat (8 laps) – Dylan Woodling, A.J. Geren, Michael Giachetti, Kyle Henry, Aric Vandermeir, Nathan Myers, Kyle Kinney, Dustin Gumley.
Fourth heat (8 laps) – Dan Bouc, Ryan Moran, Rick Dukes, Brad Schieber, Ryan Ball, Anthony Myers, Mike Villena, Wayne Huffman.
Fifth heat (8 laps) – Cameron Deckard, Cole Roberson, Shanon Chiddister, Kevin Wall Jr., Steve Berlin, Steven Webb, Michael Ernsberger.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Schieber, Henry, Ernsberger, Barnett, Chiddister, Villena, Berlin, Dager, Schnittke.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Wall, Vandermeir Jr., N. Myers, A. Vandermeir, Ball, Warner, Huffman, Kline, Conrad, Webb.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Gumley, Rhoton, Dils, Deckard, Giachetti, A. Myers, Miller.
Feature (18 laps) – A.J. Geren, Dan Bouc, Zack Myers, Cameron Deckard, Brandon Dunn, Cole Roberson, John Ventrello, Kevin Wall Jr., Sam Longanbach, Kyle Henry, Vandermeir Jr., Dylan Woodling, Ryan Moran, Brad Schieber.

JUNIOR HEAVY KARTS

Fast qualifier – Justin Lewis, 8.393 seconds.
First heat (8 laps) – Justin Lewis, Gene Gregoric III, Kobe Allison, Sheldon Oberle, Ashley Kaye Marqueling, Myles Morrolf, Noah Henderson.
Second heat (8 laps) – Joey Pendergrass, Dylan Anderson, Sam Weaver, Gage Etgen, Hannah Galitz, Amanda Bohn, Kaitlin Randall.
Feature (18 laps) – Kobe Allison, Joey Pendergrass, Dylan Anderson, Gene Gregoric III, Gage Etgen, Sheldon Oberle, Ashley Kaye Marqueling, Sam Weaver, Justin Lewis, Hannah Galitz, Amanda Bohn, Kaitlin Randall, Noah Henderson, Myles Morrolf.

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS

Fast qualifier – Tayte Williamson, 8.765 seconds.
First heat (8 laps) – Gene Gregoric II, Breiden Mooney, Jakeb Boxell, Paige Rogers, Tayte Williamson, Aaron Mulrooney Jr.
Second heat (8 laps) – Korbyn Hayslett, Harrison Hadley, Owen Houpt, Andrew Castelucci, Kyler Bowlby, Madison Bland.
Feature (18 laps) – Gene Gregoric III, Tayte Williamson, Harrison Hadley, Andrew Castelucci, Paige Rogers, Aaron Mulrooney Jr., Kyler Bowlby, Jakeb Boxell, Madison Bland, Owen Houpt, Korbyn Hayslett, Breiden Mooney.

HEAVY CLONE KARTS

Fast qualifier – Jake Shelley, 8.013 seconds.
First heat (8 laps) – Jake Shelley, Damon Woodbury, Tylar Rankin, John H. Miller, Kyle DeKnight, D.J. Foos, Kyle Mills.
Second heat (8 laps) – Ryan Moran, Jacob Daugherty, Dustin Lundgren, Matt Hall, Jason Hamilton, Connor Lund.
Third heat (8 laps) – Zach Axlen, Tim Ice, Charlie Schultz, Owen Calderwood, Garrett Gosnell, Darrin Hurley.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Schultz, Hall, Lundgren, Rankin, Foos, Calderwood, Hamilton, Lund, Gosnell, DeKnight, Miller, Hurley, Mills.
Feature (18 laps) – Ryan Moran, Zach Axlen, Dustin Lundgren, Charlie Schultz, Matt Hall, D.J. Foos, Tim Ice, Owen Calderwood, Damon Woodbury, Tylar Rankin, Jacob Daugherty, Jake Shelley.

LIGHT CLONE KARTS

Fast qualifier – Ryan Moran, 8.197 seconds.
First heat (8 laps) – Ryan Moran, Charlie Schultz, Casey Nash, Jacob Daugherty, D.J. Foos, Tim Ice, Matt Browning, Connor Lund, Dylan Kinney.
Second heat (8 laps) – Derek Hammond, Cole Jansen, A.J. Lesiecki, Dustin Lundgren, Dustin Vandermeir, Branson Dils, Kevin Mingus, Damon Woodbury.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Dils, Ice, Woodbury, Browning, Foos, Lund, Kinney, Vandermeir.
Feature (18 laps) – Dustin Lundgren, Branson Dils, Ryan Moran, Charlie Schultz, Derek Hammond, Cole Jansen, Tim Ice, A.J. Lesiecki, Jacob Daugherty, Damon Woodbury, Matt Browning, Casey Nash.

ANIMAL QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat (8 laps) – Zeb Wise, Bennett Lushin, Lexi Pohlman, Addison Lushin, Aaron Leffel, Jacob Taylor, Chase Burda, Owen Foster.
Feature (18 laps) – Zeb Wise, Aaron Leffel, Jacob Taylor, Owen Foster, Bennett Lushin, Addison Lushin, Chase Burda, Lexi Pohlman.

HEAVY 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat (8 laps) – Bennett Lushin, Evan Foster, Starla Parsons, Ben Taylor, Jonathon Lesiecki, Will Edwards.
Feature (18 laps) – Bennett Lushin, Evan Foster, Starla Parsons, Jonathon Lesiecki, Ben Taylor, Will Edwards.

LIGHT 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat (8 laps) – Jackson Lee, Zeb Wise, Caden Hoyt, Addison Lushin, Chase Burda, Emerson Axsom, Trey Osborne, Michael Clancy, Dylan Norris, Steve Darling.
Feature (18 laps) – Zeb Wise, Jackson Lee, Caden Hoyt, Michael Clancy, Trey Osborne, Dylan Norris, Emerson Axsom, Chase Burda, Steve Darling, Addison Lushin.

HEAVY HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat (8 laps) – Daylan Karnes, Aaron Leffel, Bennett Lushin, Lexi Pohlman, Starla Parsons, Jonathon Lesiecki, Cindy Chambers, Will Edwards.
[/B] Feature (18 laps) – Daylan Karnes, Bennett Lushin, Aaron Leffel, Jonathon Lesiecki, Lexi Pohlman, Starla Parsons, Cindy Chambers, Will Edwards.

SENIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat (8 laps) – Chase Burda, Caden Hoyt, Emerson Axsom, Addison Lushin, Jackson Lee, Dylan Norris, Jacob Denney, Taylor Nibert, Steve Darling.
Feature (18 laps) – Jackson Lee, Addison Lushin, Emerson Axsom, Caden Hoyt, Chase Burda, Jacob Denney, Dylan Norris, Taylor Nibert, Steve Darling.

JUNIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat (8 laps) – Noah Dininger, Koulten Herbert, Riley Emig, Dawson Knaul, Parker Leek.
Feature (18 laps) – Koulten Herbert, Riley Emig, Noah Dininger, Dawson Knaul, Parker Leek.

NOVICE QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat (8 laps) – Christopher Schisler, Nicole Cannon, Bobby Schisler.
Feature (18 laps) – Nicole Cannon, Bobby Schisler, Christopher Schisler.