2008

Share Button

“Rumble in Fort Wayne,” Fort Wayne, Ind.
Saturday, Dec. 27, 2008 — Results

Complete results are posted below

NATIONAL MIDGETS

Qualifications — 1. Tony Stewart, 2x, Stewart, 7.865 seconds; 2. Mike Fedorcak, 97, Stewart, 7.900; 3. Lou Cicconi Jr., 75, 8.007; 4. Billy Wease, 99, Burrow, 8.081; 5. Dave Darland, 14, RAD, 8.184; 6. Jon Stanbrough, 0, RAD, 8.206; 7. Kyle Hamilton, 33, Hamilton, 8.240; 8. Geoff Kaiser, 10, Moore, 8.241; 9. Matt Westfall, 19, Ryder, 8.288; 10. Joe Liguori, 28s, Cottongim, 8.295; 11. Kim Hughes, 53, Johncox, 8.301; 12. Mike Osite, 20, Osite, 8.315; 13. Tyler Nuckles, 57, Cottongim, 8.352; 14. Adam Wilsdon, 71, 8.379; 15. Jim “Timex” Morgan, 2, 8.387; 16. Rich Corson, 15, Corson-Savage, 8.402; 17. Jacob Wilson, 07, WBR, 8.413; 18. Chris Hettinger, 3, Bradley, 8.416; 19. Charlie Schultz, 56, Rencurrel, 8.422; 20. Ryan Klingelhofer, 08up, Williams, 8.438; 21. Tim Jedrzejek, 8up, Williams, 8.473; 22. Brandon Knupp, 15k, Knupp, 8.513; 23. Jeff Wimmenauer, 15x, Wimmenauer, 8.515; 24. Zach Leeke, 19x, Leeke, 8.519; 25. Matt Palmer, 33x, Wuerdeman, 8.551; 26. Sean Murphy, 4m, Murphy, 8.599; 27. Jason Dull, 56d, Dull, 8.711; 28. Tom Schnabel, 20s, Schnabel, 8.751; 29. Lamont Critchett, 44, Critchett, 8.780; 30. Deano Lennon, 27, Lennon, 9.089; 31. Jeff Norris, 32x, Fuhrman, 9.166; 32. Chase Hightower, 00, Brown Bottle Boys, 9.260; 33. Gary Bradley, 4p, Bradley, 9.556; 34. Paul Crafton, 51, Nigh, 9.567; 35. Mike Hardy, 5m, Myers, 10.455; 36. Ryan Litt, 41, Griffith, NT; 37. Tony Elliott, 5, Williams, NT; 38. Patrick Wilda, 28, Wachter, NT; 39. Bryan Nuckles, 59, Columbus Motor Speedway, NT.
First heat (8 laps) — Westfall, Darland, Jedrzejek, Wilson, Palmer, T. Nuckles, Critchett, Stewart, Bradley.
Second heat (8 laps) — Stanbrough, Fedorcak, Palmer, Liguori, Knupp, Wilsdon, Lennon, Crafton, Murphy.
Third heat (8 laps) — Cicconi, Hamilton, Schultz, Hughes, Morgan, Dull, Wimmenauer, Norris, Hardy.
Fourth heat (8 laps) — Wease, Kaiser, Leeke, Klingelhofer, Hightower, Osite, Corson, Schnabel.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — Stewart, Morgan, Jedrzejek, Osite, Hettinger, Leeke, Dull, Lennon, Bradley.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Liguori, T. Nuckles, Knupp, Schultz, Crafton, Norris, Corson, Palmer, Schnabel.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) — Hughes, Wilson, Klingelhofer, Wimmenauer, Murphy, Wilsdon, Critchett.
Feature (60 laps) — 1. Lou Cicconi Jr.; 2. Tony Stewart; 3. Jon Stanbrough; 4. Mike Fedorcak; 5. Dave Darland; 6. Geoff Kaiser; 7. Matt Westfall; 8. Joe Liguori; 9. Jacob Wilson; 10. Tyler Nuckles; 11. Kyle Hamilton; 12. Tim Jedrzejek; 13. Billy Wease; 14. Kim Hughes. Lap leaders: Stanbrough 1-15, Cicconi 16-60.
Final Rumble Series car owner point leaders — 1. RAD Racing Inc. (No. 0), 282; 2. Don Moore Racing Enterprises LLC (No. 10), 284; 3. RAD Racing Inc. (No. 14), 254; 4. Randy Burrow (No. 99), 250; 5. (tie) Cicconi Racing (No. 75) and Randall Williams (No. 8up), 239.

WINGED OUTLAW MODIFIED MIDGETS

Qualifications — 1. Erick Rudolph, 72, 8.220 seconds; 2. Matt Janisch, 14x, 8.307; 3. Larry Joe Sroufe, 21, 8.314; 4. John Ivy, 02, 8.330; 5. Amanda Quinones, 00, 8.372; 6. Alex Bright, 86, 8.422; 7. Richard Smith, 12, 8.459; 8. Danny Shirey, 16, 8.463; 9. Howard McCormick, 26m, 8.505; 10. Russ Belt, 28, 8.544; 11. Jim “Timex” Morgan, 2, 8.675; 12. Dan Dunigan, 19d, 8.703; 13. Junior Gould, 65, 8.775; 14. Rusty Strausbaugh, 29, 8.891; 15. Bill Dunham, 84, 8.941; 16. Matt Johnson, 31, 8.954; 17. Steve Meyers, 88, 9.020; 18. Nick Richards, 1r, 9.139; 19. Paul Brockie, 11, 9.140; 20. A.J. Lesiecki, 14, 9.376; 21. Nick Wilson, 29j, 9.474; 22. Mike Higdon, 3, 9.850; 23. Stephanie Rush, 25, 9.935; 24. Ryan Nawrocki, 5, 10.050; 25. Jason Ormsby, 51, 14.053; 26. Matt Roselli, 66, 15.466; 27. Mark Zumbrun, 35z, 20.493.
First heat (8 laps) — Ivy, Smith, Belt, Rudolph, Ormsby, Johnson, Gould, Brockie, Higdon.
Second heat (8 laps) — Shirey, Quinones, Janisch, Roselli, Morgan, Strausbaugh, Meyers, Lesiecki, Rush.
Third heat (8 laps) — McCormick, Sroufe, Bright, Wilson, Nawrocki, Zumbrun, Richards, Dunigan, Dunham.
Semi-feature (8 laps) — Morgan, Dunigan, Gould, Johnson, Strausbaugh, Ormsby, Richards, Lesiecki, Zumbrun, Brockie, Nawrocki, Higdon, Rush, Meyers.
Feature (40 laps) — 1. John Ivy; 2. Larry Joe Sroufe; 3. Erick Rudolph; 4. Matt Roselli; 5. Matt Janisch; 6. Alex Bright; 7. Russ Belt; 8. Dan Dunigan; 9. Jim “Timex” Morgan; 10. Rusty Strausbaugh; 11. Richard Smith; 12. Junior Gould; 13. Amanda Quinones; 14. Danny Shirey; 15. Howard McCormick; 16. Nick Wilson.

SENIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Brandon Young, Michael May, Zakarie Blackwood, Brandon Dunn, Daniel Hoffman, Dustin Ingle, Jim McClain, Blake Overfelt, Damen Bock.
. Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Steven Dolphin, Steven Schnapf, Josh McKnight, Dan Bouc, Stephen Applegate, Zach Kanizer, Dustin Trost, Adam Unverferth.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Dustin Heath, Nathan Gressman, Justin Overfelt, Brian Sebetto, Nick Herriven, Josh Pyers, Tom Knight, Dammion Schlatter, John Sparks.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) — Ryan Moran, Nick Bowers, Robbie Sarchet, Zach Wolff, Zack Axlen, Ali Kern, A.J. Geren, Kyle Benno.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — .Hoffman, May, Young, Blackwood, Bock, Ingle, Dunn, B. Overfelt, McClain.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Bouc, Unverferth, Dolphin, McKnight, Trost, Schnapf, John Mattson, Applegate, Kanizer.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) — Heath, Gressman, J. Overfelt, Sebetto, Herriven, Knight, Schlatter, Pyers.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) — Wolff, Zach Riddle, Sarchet, Axlen, Kern, Bowers, Moran, Geren, Benno.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — Wolff, Riddle, Axlen, Applegate, Sebetto, Sarchet, Pyers.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Herriven, Overfelt, Kern, Mattson, Knight, Bowers, McKnight.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) — Hoffman, Moran, Bock, Blackwood, B. Overfelt, Dunn, Trost.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Brandon Young; 2. Michael May; 3. Zach Wolff; 4. Dustin Heath; 5. Ryan Moran; 6. Nathan Gressman; 7. Justin Overfelt; 8. Nick Herriven; 9. Dan Bouc; 10. Daniel Hoffman; 11. Steven Dolphin; 12. Zach Riddle.

SENIOR MEDIUM KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Nick Bowers, Dustin Heath, Steven Dolphin, Steven Schnapf, Nick Herriven, Jake Shelley, Stephen Applegate, Josh McKnight, Katelin Longbrake, Kyle Benno.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Brandon Young, Ryan Moran, Cameron Deckard, Zach Axlen, Robbie Sarchet, Zach Wolff, Zack Kanizer, Micah Collins, Justin King, Dan Bouc.
. Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Zakarie Blackwood, Zach Riddle, Daniel Hoffman, Ali Kern, Justin Overfelt, Cameron Thomas, Travis Hoffbauer, Dustin Trost, Dylan Woodling, Mark Hinton.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) — Nathan Gressman, Adam Unverferth, Michael May, Brian Sebetto, Brandon Dunn, Damen Bock, Andrew Prather, A.J. Maxson, John Mattson.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Heath, Herriven, Shelley, Applegate, Schnapf, Longbrake, Benno, Bowers, Dolphin, McKnight.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Wolff, Sarchet, Moran, Bouc, Young, Deckard, Axlen, Collins.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) — Riddle, Hoffman, Blackwood, Overfelt, Kern, Thomas, Trost, Woodling, Hinton, Hoffbauer.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) — May, Gressman, Dunn, Unverferth, Bock, Mattson, Sebetto, Prather, Maxson.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — Hoffman, Dunn, Sebetto, Herriven, Thomas, Collins, Mattson, Hinton, Benno, Shelley.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Young, Applegate, Overfelt, Axlen, Sarchet, Woodling.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) — Deckard, Unverferth, McKnight, Bock, Dolphin, Schnapf, Longbrake.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Dustin Heath; 2. Zakarie Blackwood; 3. Cameron Deckard; 4. Michael May; 5. Brandon Dunn; 6. Brandon Young; 7. Zach Riddle; 8. Adam Unverferth; 9. Daniel Hoffman; 10. Stephen Applegate; 11. Ryan Moran; 12. Nathan Gressman.

JUNIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Alleca Kerker, Matt Randall, Austin Long, Hunter Parsons, Jake Blackhurst, Cory Guingrich, Dustin Hammond, Kyle DeKnight.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Cory Talaska, Kyle Beck, David Dipple, Zach Loe, Cody Egan, Daniel Crawford, Derrick Hammond.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Tyler Ransbottom, Dillon Nusbaum, Kyle Dugan, Mike Kelley, James Jones, Nate Randall, Dylan Hoffbauer, Chris Bounds.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — .Blackhurst, M. Randall, Guingrich, Du. Hammond, Kerker, Long, DeKnight, Parsons.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Egan, Dipple, Loe, Beck, Crawford, De. Hammond.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) — Dugan, Nusbaum, Ransbottom, N. Randall, Hoffbauer, Kelley, Jones.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — Blackhurst, Parsons, N. Randall, Long, Crawford, Jones, DeKnight.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Loe, Guingrich, Egan, Du. Hammond, De. Hammond, Kelley.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Cory Talaska; 2. Jake Blackhurst; 3. Dillon Nusbaum; 4. Matt Randall; 5. Kyle Beck; 6. Zach Loe; 7.Tyler Ransbottom; 8. Cory Guingrich; 9. Hunter Parsons; 10. Alleca Kerker; 11. Kyle Dugan; 12. David Dipple.

SENIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Brad Schieber, Alleca Kerker, Chance Kloecker, Tony Howell, Marie McKnight, D.J. Foos, Sam Longanbach, Mike Markle, Ethan Foster, Ricky Gillam.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Brandon Schnittke, Nathan Dishoungh, Craig Strayer, Jake Blackhurst, Matt Harshbarger, Jay Portland, Mike Villena, Brandon Mast, Dillon Applegate.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Damen Bock, Kyle Dugan, Seth Schneider, Rick Dukes, Bobby Mercado, Breanne Deckard, Cody Eyster, Cody Prosser, Jody Landel.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Longanbach, McKnight, Schieber, Kerker, Foos, Kloecker, Markle, Howell, Foster, Gillam.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Blackhurst, Dishoungh, Strayer, Harshbarger, Schnittke, Portland, Applegate, Mast, Villena.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) — Bock, Deckard, Dukes, Schneider, Mercado, Burkholder, Eyster, Landel, Dugan, Prosser.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — Dukes, McKnight, Harshbarger, Longanbach, Howell, Landel, Villena, Prosser, Markle.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Schneider, Deckard, Applegate, Foos, Kloecker, Foster, Portland, Unverferth.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Craig Strayer; 2. Mike Villena; 3. Jake Blackhurst; 4. Brad Schieber; 5. Brandon Schnittke; 6. Marie McKnight; 7. Seth Schneider; 8. Rick Dukes; 9. Nathan Dishoungh; 10. Breanne Deckard; 11. Cody Eyster; 12. Alleca Kerker.

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Colten Adams, Josh Malott, Zach Shaffer, Joey Pendergrass, David Drew, Max Ross.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Derek Fry, Kiley Burris, Mikael Hinton, Dalton Gilland, Dylan Tucker, Brandon Erb.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Kelsey Ivers, Stratton Briggs, Jake Phillips, Cory Guingrich, Nathan Myers, John Hawley.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Adams, Shaffer, Prendergrass, Drew, Malott, Ross.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Hinton, Erb, Fry, Burris, Tucker, Gilland.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) — Briggs, Guingrich, Hawley, Erb, Ross, Drew, Myers, Tucker, Gilland.
Semi-feature (8 laps) — Malott, Phillips, Hawley, Erb, Ross, Drew, Myers, Tucker, Gilland.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Kelsey Ivers; 2. John Hawley; 3. Stratton Briggs; 4. Colten Adams; 5. Zach Shaffer; 6. Josh Malott; 7. Derek Fry; 8. Kiley Burris; 9. Brandon Erb; 10. Mikael Hinton; 11. Jake Phillips; 12. Cory Guingrich.

KID KARTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) — Alexander Klement, Gabriel Gilbert, Laykee Kemp, Devin Hammond, Korbyn Hazlett, Jeremiah Plummer, Brandon Unverferth.
. Heat, round two (8 laps) — Unverferth, Klement, Plummer, Kemp, Gilbert, Hazlett, Hammond.
Feature (10 laps) — 1. Alexander Klement; 2. Laykee Kemp; 3. Jeremiah Plummer; 4. Gabriel Gilbert; 5. Devin Hammond; 6. Brandon Unverferth; 7. Karbyn Hazlett.

JUNIOR SPRINTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) — Caleb Wilkerson, Garrett Johnson, Trenton K.C. Bitzel, Jason Miller, Hallie Feuquay, Jared Glasford, Jason Wright, Cameron Forman.
Heat, round two (8 laps) — Miller, Wilkerson, Bitzel, Johnson, Feuquay, Wright, Glasford, Forman.
Feature (10 laps) — 1. Caleb Wilkerson; 2. Garrett Johnson; 3. Jason Miller; 4. Trenton K.C. Bitzel; 5. Hallie Feuquay; 6. Jared Glasford; 7. Jason Wright; 8. Cameron Forman.

HEAVY 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Nick Ley, Thomas Prock, Shelby Campbell, Boomer Logan, Cannon Konzer, Michael Gass.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Mason Barnes, Travis Ford, John Klavon Jr., David McKinney, Jonathon Lesiecki, Trey Johnson.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Konzer, Ley, Logan, Prock, Gass, Campbell.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Ford, Klavon, Barnes, Lesiecki, Johnson.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Nick Ley; 2. Cannon Konzer; 3. Thomas Prock; 4. John Klavon Jr.; 5. Shelby Campbell; 6. Michael Gass; 7. Jonathon Lesiecki; 8. Travis Ford; 9. Trey Johnson; 10. David McKinney; 11. Mason Barnes; 12. Boomer Logan.

LIGHT 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Mox Price, Ross Rankine, Cason Konzer, Scott Goffin, Dakota Busche, Cooper Clouse, Kyle Feeney.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Austin Nemire, Richie Streicher, Riley Feeney, Zachary Tribble, Austin Prock.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Rankine, Clouse, Price, Konzer, Goffin, K. Feeney, Busche.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Prock, Streicher, Nemire, R. Feeney, Tribble.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. .Cooper Clouse; 2. Cason Konzer; 3. Ross Rankine; 4. Austin Prock; 5. Mox Price; 6. Austin Nemire; 7. Riley Feeney; 8. Richie Streicher; 9. Kyle Feeney; 10. Scott Goffin; 11. Dakota Busche; 12. Zachary Tribble.

HEAVY HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Thomas Prock, Nick Ley, Kyra Yard, Drew Warner, Trey Johnson, David McKinney.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Shelby Campbell, Michael Gass, Travis Ford, Jonathon Lesiecki, Mason Barnes, Arica Fleenor.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Johnson, Prock, Ley, Warner, McKinney.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Ford, Campbell, Gass, Barnes, Lesiecki, Fleenor.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Shelby Campbell; 2. Trey Johnson; 3. Nick Ley; 4. Thomas Prock; 5. Travis Ford; 6. Drew Warner; 7. Michael Gass; 8. David McKinney; 9. Jonathon Lesiecki; 10. Arica Fleenor; 11. Kyra Yard; 12. Mason Barnes.

SENIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Ross Rankine, Austin Nemire, Scott Goffin, Myles Chandler, Brittany Starke, Isaac Chapple.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Cason Konzer, Cooper Clouse, Austin Prock, Parker Smith, Dakota Busche.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Rankine, Nemire, Goffin, Chapple, Starke, Chandler.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Konzer, Clouse, Prock, Smith, Busche.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. .Cason Konzer; 2. Ross Rankine; 3. Cooper Clouse; 4. Austin Nemire; 5. Dakota Busche; 6. Scott Goffin; 7. Austin Prock; 8. Brittany Starke; 9. Isaac Chapple; 10. Parker Smith; 11. Myles Chandler.

JUNIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) — Mox Price, Starla Parsons, Hayden Dickerson, Garrett Johnson, Ashton Thompson, Tyler Garner, Baden Stewart, Kaden Atkins, Evan Sheldon, Louis McGrath.
Heat, round two (8 laps) — Price, Garner, Dickerson, Parsons, Atkins, Sheldon, Thompson, McGrath, Stewart.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Mox Price; 2. Hayden Dickerson; 3. Garrett Johnson; 4. Ashton Thompson; 5. Kaden Atkins; 6. Evan Sheldon; 7. Tyler Garner; 8. Louis McGrath; 9. Baden Stewart; 10. Starla Parsons.

 

 

“Rumble in Fort Wayne,” Fort Wayne, Ind.
Friday, Dec. 26, 2008 — Results

NATIONAL MIDGETS

Qualifications — 1. Tony Stewart, 2x, Stewart, 8.037 seconds; 2. Billy Wease, 99, Burrow, 8.097; 3. Lou Cicconi Jr., 75, Cicconi, 8.115; 4. Jon Stanbrough, 0, RAD, 8.189; 5. Mike Fedorcak, 97, Stewart, 8.219; 6. Kyle Hamilton, 33, Hamilton, 8.278; 7. Charlie Schultz, 56, Rencurrel, 8.279; 8. Matt Westfall, 19, Ryder, 8.343; 9. Geoff Kaiser, 10, Moore, 8.380; 10. Dave Darland, 14, RAD, 8.440; 11. Tim Jedrzejek, 8up, Williams, 8.460; 12. Kim Hughes, 53, Johncox, 8.478; 13. Tom Schnabel, 20s, Schnabel, 8.483; 14. Tyler Nuckles, 57, Cottongim, 8.531; 15. Tony Elliott, 5, Williams, 8.531; 16. Joe Liguori, 28x, Cottongim, 8.596; 17. Brandon Knupp, 15k, Knupp, 8.600; 18. Patrick Wilda, 28, Wachter, 8.611; 19. Jacob Wilson, 07, WBR, 8.633; 20. Jim “Timex” Morgan, 2, Morgan, 8.8.648; 21. Chris Hettinger, 3, Barnett, 8.699; 22. Ryan Klingelhofer, 08up, Williams, 8.720; 23. Rich Corson, 15, Corson-Savage, 8.786; 24. Ryan Litt, 41, Griffith, 8.843; 25. Adam Wilsdon, 71, Wilsdon, 8.866; 26. Jeff Wimmenauer, 15x, Wimmenauer, 8.913; 27. Zach Leeke, 19x, Leeke, 9.048; 28. Mike Osite, 20, Osite, 9.074; 29. Bryan Nuckles, 59, Columbus Motor Speedway, 9.103; 30. Lamont Critchett, 44, Critchett, 9.120; 31. Deano Lennon, 27, Lennon, 9.256; 32. Sean Murphy, 4, Murphy, 9.398; 33. Chase Hightower, 00, Brown Bottle Boys, 9.431; 34. Matt Palmer, 33x, Wuerdeman, 9.569; 35. Jason Dull, 56d, Dull, 9.890; 36. Jeff Norris, 32x, Fuhrman, 10.337; 37. Paul Crafton, 51, Nigh, 10.433; 38. Gary Bradley, 4p, Bradley, 11.278; 39. Mike Hardy, 5m, Myers, 11.732.
First heat (8 laps) — Kaiser, Schnabel, Knupp, B. Nuckles, Hightower, Stewart, Fedorcak, Wilsdon, Crafton, Hettinger.
Second heat (8 laps) — Darland, Wease, Hamilton, Palmer, Critchett, Bradley, Wimmenauer, T. Nuckles, Wilda, Klingelhofer.
Third heat (8 laps) — Jedrzejek, Cicconi, Schultz, Elliott, Corson, Wilson, Leeke, Lennon, Dull, Hardy
Fourth heat (8 laps) — Hughes, Stanbrough, Westfall, Morgan, Liguori, Osite, Litt, Murphy, Norris.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — Stewart, Schultz, Hettinger, Critchett, Wilda, Norris, Elliott, Litt, Hightower, Leeke.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Fedorcak, Westfall, Liguori, Klingelhofer, Osite, Wilson, Wilsdon, Lennon, Palmer, Crafton.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) — Hamilton, Knupp, Corson, Wimmenauer, T. Nuckles, B. Nuckles, Dull, Murphy, Bradley, Morgan.
Feature (60 laps) — 1. Tony Stewart; 2. Tim Jedrzejek; 3. Mike Fedorcak; 4. Charlie Schultz; 5. Tom Schnabel; 6. Chris Hettinger; 7. Geoff Kaiser; 8. Brandon Knupp; 9. Kim Hughes; 10. Matt Westfall; 11. Dave Darland; 12. Lou Cicconi Jr.; 13. Kyle Hamilton; 14. Jon Stanbrough. Lap leaders: Darland 1-17, Cicconi 18-20, Stewart 21-60.

WINGED OUTLAW MODIFIED MIDGETS

Qualifications — 1. John Ivy, 02, 8.263 seconds; 2. Erick Rudolph, 72, 8.305; 3. Charlie Schultz, 75, 8.365; 4. Larry Joe Sroufe, 21, 8.494; 5. Amanda Quinones, 00, 8.652; 6. Alex Bright, 86, 8.653; 7. Jim “Timex” Morgan, 2, 8.698; 8. Jason Ormsby, 51, 8.764; 9. Dan Dunigan, 19d, 8.798; 10. Rusty Strausbaugh, 29, 8.822; 11. Howard McCormick, 26m, 8.826; 12. A.J. Lesiecki, 14, 8.854; 13. Matt Janisch, 14x, 8.855; 14. Bill Dunham, 84, 8.901; 15. Mark Zumbrun, 35z, 8.982; 16. Junior Gould, 65, 9.003; 17. Cap Henry, 04, 9.078; 18. Richard Smith, 12, 9.092; 19. Ryan Nawrocki, 5, 9.174; 20. Matt Roselli, 66, 9.199; 21. Ben Taylor, 19t, 9.347; 22. Nick Richards, 1r, 9.379; 23. Josh Knebel, 19k, 9.599; 24. Steve Meyers, 88, 9.803; 25. Paul Brockie, 10.224; 26. Matt Johnson, 29j, 10.276; 27. Mike Higdon, 3, 10.280; 28. Rob Johnson, 31, 10.380; 29. Larry Fox, 28, 10.466; 30. Stephanie Rush, 25, 11.071.
First heat (8 laps) — Ivy, Dunigan, Quinones, Henry, Janisch, Taylor, Fox, Brockie.
Second heat (8 laps) — Rudolph, Bright, Dunham, Smith, Richards, M. Johnson, Rush, Strausbaugh.
Third heat (8 laps) — Schultz, McCormick, Morgan, Zumbrun, Knebel, Higdon.
Fourth heat (8 laps) — Sroufe, Ormsby, Lesiecki, Roselli, R. Johnson, Gould, Meyers.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — Janisch, Quinones, Strausbaugh, R. Johnson, Richards, M. Johnson, Zumbrun, Rush, Roselli, Meyers.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Morgan, Lesiecki, Knebel, Taylor, Brockie, Fox, Dunham, Smith, Nawrocki, Higdon.
Feature (40 laps) — 1. Erick Rudolph; 2. Larry Joe Sroufe; 3. John Ivy; 4. Howard McCormick; 5. Josh Knebel; 6. Amanda Quinones; 7. Matt Janisch; 8. Mark Zumbrun; 9. Rusty Strausbaugh; 10. Bill Dunham; 11. A.J. Lesiecki; 12. Alex Bright; 13. Charlie Schultz; 14. Jason Ormsby; 15. Dan Dunigan; 16. Jim “Timex” Morgan.

SENIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Michael May, Nick Molnar, Zakarie Blackwood, Tom Knight, Zach Wolff, Robbie Sarchet, Dustin Ingle, Blake Overfelt, Dammion Schlatter, John Mattson.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Brandon Young, Josh McKnight, Nathan Gressman, Nick Herriven, Justin Overfelt, Ali Kern, Ryan Moran, Adam Unverferth, Jason Dietsch.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Zack Riddle, Zack Axlen, Dan Bouc, Dustin Trost, Stephen Applegate, John Sparks, Zack Kanizer, Steven Schnapf, Doug DeMont.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) — Brian Sebetto, Nick Bowers, Brandon Dunn, Daniel Hoffman, Damen Bock, Steven Dolphin, A.J. Geren, Josh Pyers, Dustin Heath.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — .May, Wolff, Ingle, Knight, Molnar, Blackwood, Mattson, Schlatter, B. Overfelt, Sarchet.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Gressman, Young, Unverferth, Moran, Herriven, J. Overfelt, McKnight, Kern, Dietsch.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) — Schnapf, Trost, Bouc, Applegate, Riddle, Axlen, Kanizer, Sparks.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) — Dunn, Heath, Sebetto, Bowers, Bock, Dolphin, Pyers, Geren, Hoffman.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — .Riddle, Dolphin, Moran, Knight, Bock, Kanizer, Schnapf, B. Overfelt, Geren.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Herriven, Bouc, Wolff, Heath, Blackwood, Sarchet, Schlatter.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) — McKnight, Applegate, Axlen, Unverferth, Kern, Pyers, Mattson.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Brandon Dunn; 2. Brandon Young; 3. Michael May; 4. Nick Bowers; 5. Steven Dolphin; 6. Josh McKnight; 7. Nathan Gressman; 8. Zach Riddle; 9. Brian Sebetto; 10. Dan Bouc; 11. Nick Herriven; 12. Stephen Applegate.

SENIOR MEDIUM KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Michael May, Zach Riddle, Nick Molnar, Zakarie Blackwood, Ryan Moran, Daniel Hoffman, Zach Axlen, Tom Knight, Zach Wolff.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Nick Bowers, Josh McKnight, Cameron Deckard, Steven Dolphin, Robbie Sarchet, Ali Kern, Stephen Applegate, Jacob Murphy, Adam Unverferth, Damen Bock.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Nathan Gressman, Nick Herriven, Travis Hoffbauer, Zack Kanizer, Steven Schnapf, Cameron Thomas, Dan Bouc, Dustin Trost, Mark Hinton, A.J. Maxson.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) — Brandon Young, Brian Sebetto, Brandon Dunn, Jake Shelley, Justin Overfelt, Andrew Burkholder, Justin King, Katelin Longbrake, Dustin Heath, Dylan Woodling.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — May, Riddle, Moran, Blackwood, Axlen, Molnar, John Mattson, Hoffman, Knight, Wolff.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Bowers, McKnight, Dolphin, Sarchet, Unverferth, Deckard, Bock, Kern, Murphy.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) — Gressman, Trost, Schnapf, Herriven, Bouc, Kanizer, Thomas, Hinton, Hoffbauer, Maxson.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) — Young, Shelley, Dunn, Sebetto, Heath, Overfelt, King, Longbrake, Woodling, Burkholder.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — Blackwood, Dunn, Herriven, Deckard, Trost, Unverferth, Hoffbauer, Knight, Longbrake, King, Woodling.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Sebetto, Hoffman, Sarchet, Bouc, Schnapf, Applegate, Wolff.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) — Moran, Heath, Shelley, Kanizer, Axlen, Thomas, Bock, Molnar, Kern, Maxson.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Brandon Young; 2. Michael May; 3. Brandon Dunn; 4. Nick Bowers; 5. Zakarie Blackwood; 6. Brian Sebetto; 7. Ryan Moran; 8. Zack Riddle; 9. Josh McKnight; 10. Daniel Hoffman; 11. Nathan Gressman; 12. Dustin Heath.

JUNIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — .Kyle Beck, Dylan Hoffbauer, Kyle DeKnight, Cory Guingrich, Tyler Ransbottom, Zach Loe, James Jones, Mike Kelley.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Alleca Kerker, Dustin Hammond, Austin Long, Nate Randall, Matt Randall, Derrick Hammond, Dillon Nusbaum, Allan Wilcox.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Cory Talaska, Jake Blackhurst, Kyle Dugan, David Dipple, Chris Bounds, Daniel Crawford, Hunter Parsons.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Loe, DeKnight, Beck, Guingrich, Hoffbauer, Ransbottom, Jones, Kelley.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Nusbaum, Kerker, Du. Hammond, Long, N. Randall, M. Randall, De. Hammond, Wilcox.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) — Dugan, Blackhurst, Crawford, Talaska, Parsons, Dipple, Bounds.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — N. Randall, M. Randall, Parsons, Dipple, Kelley, Guingrich, Jones, Long.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Nusbaum, Loe, Ransbottom, Bounds, Crawford, De. Hammond, Wilcox.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Cory Talaska; 2. Jake Blackhurst; 3. Kyle DeKnight; 4. Kyle Dugan; 5. Alleca Kerker; 6. Kyle Beck; 7. Dustin Hammond; 8. Zach Loe; 9. Dillon Nusbaum; 10. Matt Randall; 11. Allan Hoffbauer; 12. Nate Randall.

SENIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Kyle Dugan, Dillon Applegate, Damen Bock, Sam Longanbach, Matt Harshbarger, Nick Welch, Brandon Schnittke, Mike Hayes, Dustin Dinan, David Curtis.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Jake Blackhurst, Cody Prosser, Craig Strayer, Rick Dukes, Marie McKnight, Mike Villena, Mike Markle, Bobby Mercado, Branson Mast, Tony Howell.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Brad Schreiber, Andrew Burkholder, Breanne Deckard, D.J. Foos, Seth Schneider, Chance Kloecker, Ethan Foster, Jay Portland, Jody Landel, Nathan Dishoungh.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Longanbach, Bock, Schnittke, Dugan, Harshbarger, Applegate, Dinan, Welch, Hayes, Curtis.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Blackhurst, Strayer, Dukes, Markle, Howell, Villena, McKnight, Mercado, Mast, Prosser.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) — Dishoungh, Schreiber, Deckard, Burkholder, Portland, Foos, Schneider, Foster, Landel, Kloecker.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — Schnittke, Villena, Welch, Markle, Dukes, Schneider, Hayes, Foos, Mast.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Dishoungh, Portland, Kloecker, McKnight, Landel, Foster, Curtis, Harshbarger, Applegate, Dinan, Prosser.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Sam Longanbach; 2. Jake Blackhurst; 3. Craig Strayer; 4. Brad Schreiber; 5. Brandon Schnittke; 6. Nathan Dishoungh; 7. Breanne Deckard; 8. Mike Villena; 9. Jay Portland.

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Colten Adams, Joey Pendergrass, Mikael Hinton, Brandon Erb, Ayden Ferrier, Max Ross, Jake Phillips.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Zach Shaffer, John Hawley, Nathan Myers, Derek Fry, David Drew.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Kelsey Ivers, Cory Guingrich, Josh Malott, Stratton Briggs, Dalton Gilland, Landon Ferrier.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Adams, Erb, Ross, Prendergrass, Phillips, A. Ferrier, Hinton.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Shaffer, Hawley, Fry, Drew, Myers.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) — Ivers, Briggs, Malott, Guingrich, L. Ferrier, Gilland.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — Erb, Ross, Myers, Gilland.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) — Hinton, Fry, Phillips, Drew, A. Ferrier.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. John Hawley; 2. Cory Guingrich; 3. Joey Prendergrass; 4. Stratton Briggs; 5. Colten Adams; 6. Derek Fry; 7. Mikael Hinton; 8. Josh Malott; 9. Max Ross; 10. Kelsey Ivers; 11. Zach Shaffer; 12. Brandon Erb.

KID KARTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) — .Korbyn Hazlett, Jeremiah Plummer, Gabriel Gilbert, Laykee Kemp, Devin Hammond, Brandon Unverferth, Gage Rodgers.
Heat, round two (8 laps) — Gilbert, Hazlett, Alexander Klement, Plummer, Kemp, Hammond, Erica Rodgers, Unverferth.
Feature (10 laps) — 1. Gabriel Gilbert; 2. Alexander Klement; 3. Korbyn Hazlett; 4. Jeremiah Plummer; 5. Laykee Kemp; 6. Devin Hammond; 7. Erica Rodgers; 8, Brandon Unverferth.

JUNIOR SPRINTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) — Jarod Glasford, Hallie Feuquay, Trenton K.C. Bitzel, Jason Wright, Garrett Johnson, Jason Miller, Cameron Forman
Heat, round two (8 laps) — Bitzel, Caleb Wilkerson, Glasford, Johnson, Miller, Forman, Wright, Feuquay
Feature (10 laps) — 1. Garrett Johnson; 2. Jarod Glasford; 3. Trenton K.C. Bitzel; 4. Caleb Wilkerson; 5. Jason Miller; 6. Jason Wright; 7. Hallie Feuquay; 8. Cameron Forman.

HEAVY 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Nick Ley, Cannon Konzer, Boomer Logan, Shelby Campbell, Thomas Prock, Trey Johnson, John Klavon Jr.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Michael Gass, Travis Ford, Jonathon Lesiecki, Mason Barnes.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Ley, Konzer, Campbell, Johnson, Logan, Prock, Klavon.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Gass, Ford, Lesiecki, Barnes, McKinney.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Cannon Konzer; 2. Nick Ley; 3. Shelby Campbell; 4. John Klavon Jr.; 5. Boomer Logan; 6. Travis Ford; 7. Trey Johnson; 8. Michael Gass; 9. Jonathon Lesiecki; 10. David McKinney.

LIGHT 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Kyle Feeney, Richie Streicher, Austin Nemire, Dakota Busche, Zachary Tribble, Scott Goffin.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Cooper Clouse, Cason Konzer, Austin Prock, Ross Rankine, Mox Price, Riley Feeney.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — K. Feeney, Streicher, Busche, Nemire, Tribble.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Prock, Rankine, R. Feeney, Konzer, Price, Clouse.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Austin Prock; 2. Austin Nemire; 3. Cason Konzer; 4. Kyle Feeney; 5. Richie Streicher; 6. Cooper Clouse; 7. Riley Feeney; 8. Ross Rankine; 9. Scott Goffin; 10. Mox Price; 11. Dakota Busche.

HEAVY HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Nick Ley, Drew Warner, Shelby Campbell, Christopher Russell, Travis Ford, Mason Barnes.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Michael Gass, Thomas Prock, Kyra Yard, Jonathon Lesiecki, Arica Fleenor, David McKinney.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Campbell, Russell, Ley, Barnes, Ford, Warner.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Gass, Prock, Yard, Lesiecki, McKinney, Fleenor.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Nick Ley; 2. Shelby Campbell; 3. Kyra Yard; 4. Mason Barnes; 5. Trey Johnson; 6. Thomas Prock; 7. Travis Ford; 8. Jonathon Lesiecki; 9. Drew Warner; 10. David McKinney; 11. Arica Fleenor.

SENIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Ross Rankine, Cason Konzer, Austin Prock, Brittany Starke, Dakota Busche, Myles Chandler.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Cooper Clouse, Austin Nemire, Isaac Chapple, Scott Goffin.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Prock, Rankine, Konzer, Busche, Starke, Chandler.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Nemire, Clouse, Chapple, Goffin.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Cooper Clouse; 2. Austin Prock; 3. Cason Konzer; 4. Ross Rankine; 5. Parker Smith; 6. Austin Nemire; 7. Myles Chandler; 8. Dakota Busche; 9. Isaac Chapple; 10. Scott Goffin; 11. Brittany Starke.

JUNIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Mox Price, Starla Parsons, Jackson Slone, Hayden Dickerson, Louis McGrath, Kaden Atkins, Jace Gochenour.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Ashton Thompson, Tyler Garner, Garrett Johnson, Evan Sheldon, Baden Stewart, Dudan Danford.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Price, Dickerson, Slone, Atkins, McGrath, Parsons, Gochenour.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Garner, Stewart, Johnson, Thompson, Danford, Sheldon.
Feature (20 laps) — 1. Mox Price; 2. Tyler Garner; 3. Garrett Johnson; 4. Starla Parsons; 5. Hayden Dickerson; 6. Jackson Slone; 7. Louis McGrath; 8. Ashton Thompson; 9. Kaden Atkins; 10. Baden Stewart; 11. Dugan Danford.