2009

Share Button

Saturday, Dec. 26 and Sunday, Dec. 27, 2009 ● Memorial Coliseum Expo Center ● Fort Wayne, Ind.

SUNDAY RESULTS

MIDGETS (National/Ford Focus/Kenyon)

Qualifications – 1. Dave Darland, 0, Daugherty, 8.105; 2. Jon Stanbrough, 7, Clouse, 8.111; 3. Cory Setser, 56, Rencurrel, 8.114; 4. Mike Fedorcak, 97, Stewart, 8.164; 5. Billy Wease, 99, Burrow, 8.213; 6. David Gough, 11, A&G, 8.258; 7. Adam Wilsdon, 3, Barnett, 8.304; 8. Joe Liguori, 28, Cottongim, 8.346; 9. Geoff Kaiser, 10, Moore, 8.372; 11. Bryan Sebetto, 08up, 8.408; 12. Brandon Knupp, 15k, Knupp, 8.449; 13. Matt Westfall, 19, Ryder, 8.454; 14. Rich Corson, 15, Corson-Savage, 8.458; 15. Ronnie Wuerdeman, 33x, Wuerdeman, 8.501; 16. Johnny Heydenreich, 25, Estep, 8.531; 17. Ginny Quinones, 00, Quinones, 8.548; 18. Bryan Nuckles, 59, Nuckles, 8.554; 19. Jeremy Warren, 49, Burrow, 8.585; 20. Jake Blackhurst, 25b, Blackhurst, 8.603; 21. Arin McIntosh, 8, McIntosh; 22. Taylor Ferns, 55, Motor City, 8.608; 23. Jim Anderson, 36, Guess, 8.608; 24. Dan Dunigan Jr., 19, Dunigan, 8.634; 25. Kim Hughes, 6z, Johncox, 8.667; 26. Mel Kenyon, 61, Kenyon, 8.754; 26. Zach Leeke, 19x, Leeke, 8.831; 27. David Fuhrman, 32, Fuhrman, 9.020; 28. Nick Wilson, 33w, 9.036; 29. Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple, 9.061; 30. Mike Schenker, 21, Fuhrman, 9.082; 31. Kyle O’Gara, 23, Fisher, 9.220; 32. Mark Mason, 5m, Mason, 9.858; 33. Tim Jedrzejek, 8up, Williams, NT; 34. Russ Gamester, 46, Gamester; 35. Ronnie McLean, 67, McLean, NT; 36. Moe Lilje, 5, Williams, NT; 37. Andrew Prather, p8, Prather, NT.
First heat (10 laps) – Wease, Darland, Corson, Nuckles, Ferns, Kenyon, Jedrzejek, Kaiser, Chapple.
Second heat (10 laps) — Stanbrough, Sebetto, Anderson, Gamester, Leeke, Gough, Schenker, Warren, Wuerdeman.
Third heat (10 laps) — Wilsdon, Knupp, Heydenreich, Setser, Blackhurst, Dunigan, McLean, Fuhrman, O’Gara.
Fourth heat (10 laps) – Liguori, Fedorcak, Quinones, McIntosh, Hughes, Wilson, Mason, Westfall.
First semi-feature (10 laps) – Setser, Jedrzejek, Heydenreich, Fuhrman, Schenker, Warren, Hughes, Ferns, Westfall.
Second semi-feature (10 laps) – Gough, Corson, Quinones, Anderson, Blackhurst, Kenyon, Wilson, Gamester.
Third semi-feature (10 laps) — Kaiser, Wuerdeman, Nuckles, McIntosh, Leeke, Dunigan, Chapple, Mason, McLean.
Feature (60 laps) – 1. Billy Wease; 2. Dave Darland; 3. David Gough; 4. Joe Liguori; 5. Jon Stanbrough; 6. Geoff Kaiser; 7. Rich Corson; 8. Tim Jedrzejek; 9. Mel Kenyon; 10. Mike Fedorcak; 11. Brandon Knupp; 12. Adam Wilsdon; 13. Bryan Sebetto; 14. Ronnie Wuerdeman; 15. Cory Setser. Lap leaders: Wilsdon 1-44, Wease 45-60.

WINGED OUTLAW MODIFIED MIDGETS

Qualifications – 1. Matt Janisch, 14j, 8.291 seconds; 2. Ryan Smith, 22, 8.414; 3. Amanda Quinones, 00, 8.431; 4. John Ivy, 02, 8.480; 5. Tyler Underwood, 7, 8.557; 6. Chris Miller, 29, 8.593; 7. Larry Joe Sroufe, 21, 8.633; 8. Paul Price, 61, 8.684; 9. Dan Dunigan Jr., 19d, 8.739; 10. Richard Smith, 12, 8.787; 11. Ben Quinones, 97, 8.801; 12. Russ Gamester, 96, 8.856; 13. Marv Hephner, 45, 8.930; 14. Mark Zumbrun, 35z, 8.940; 15. Ben Taylor, 19, 8.963; 16. Michael Kettnich, 19k, 9.107; 17. Larry Fox, 28, 9.181; 18. Dennis Veach, 13, 9.187; 19.Jeremy Glasford, 76, 9.213; 20. Ben Gaerte, 56, 9.218; 21. Gary Klein, 68, 9.289; 22. Ryan Nawrocki, 5, 9.293; 23. A.J. Lesiecki, 14, 9.413; 24. Cole Bodine, 57, 9.450; 25. Greg Baer, 17x, 9.674; 26. Nathan Metzinger, 55, 9.968; 27. Bradley Lamberson, 27, NT; 28. Jason Ormsby, 51, NT; 29. Braiden Black, 96b, NT; 30. Bill Dunham, 84, NT.
First heat (8 laps) – Underwood, Dunigan, Janisch, Hephner, Klein, Baer, Fox, Black.
Second heat (8 laps) – Miller, Ri. Smith, Ry. Smith, Zumbrun, Nawrocki, Metzinger, Veach.
Third heat (8 laps) – A. Quinones, Taylor, Glasford, Lesiecki, Sroufe, B. Quinones.
Fourth heat (8 laps) – Gamester, Ivy, Price, Bodine, Kettnich, Gaerte.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Sroufe, Hephner, Klein, Baer, Lesiecki, Kettnich, Black.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – B. Quinones, Zumbrun, Gaerte, Fox, Metzinger, Nawrocki, Bodine.
Feature (40 laps) – 1. Ryan Smith; 2. John Ivy; 3. Chris Miller; 4. Matt Janisch; 5. Dan Dunigan Jr.; 6. Larry Joe Sroufe; 7. Amanda Quinones; 8. Richard Smith; 9. Paul Price; 10. Ben Taylor; 11. Mark Zumbrun; 12. Jeremy Glasford; 13. Marv Hephner; 14. Russ Gamester; 15. Ben Quinones; 16. Tyler Underwood. Lap leaders: Ivy 1-7 Ry. Smith 8-40.

IKO MINICUP STOCK CARS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Trey Craig, Cole Williams, Jacob McClay, Ryley Wyans, Cory Deyser, Austin Johnson.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Wyans, Williams, Brett Robinson, McClay, Craig, Johnson, Deyser.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Cole Williams; 2. Ryley Wyans; 3. Brett Robinson; 4. Trey Craig; 5. Cory Deyser; 6. Austin Johnson; 7. Jacob McClay.

SENIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Cameron Deckard, James Hansen, Robbie Sarchet, Justin Overfelt, Dustin Hammond, Phil Strahl, Dustin Heath, Samantha Davis.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Zach Axlen, Nick Bowers, Stephen Applegate, Brad Schieber, Dustin Ingle, Alleca Kerker, Nick Higdon, Jared Davis, Sam Longanbach.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Jake Shelley, Ryan Moran, Adam Unverferth, Justin Sondergroth, Cody Lein, Kaleb Presley, Austin Long, Brian Barnett.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Young, Brad Bowers, Josh McKnight, John Ivy, Ali Kern, Damen Bock, Mickey Kudlicki, William Holbrook Jr.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn, Heath, Deckard, Sarchet, Hansen, Overfelt, Strahl, Hammond.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Kerker, Axlen, N. Bowers, Applegate, Schieber, Longanbach, Ingle, Higdon.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Shelley, Moran, Sondergroth, Long, Unverferth, Lein, Presley.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Young, McKnight, B. Bowers, Kern, Bock, Kudlicki, Holbrook, Ivy.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Deckard, Sachet, Applegate, Schieber, Bock, Long, Longanbach.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Kerker, McKnight, Kern, Hansen, Higdon, Lein, Ivy.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Sondergroth, N. Bowers, Ingle, Holbrook, Unverferth, Overfelt, Hammond, Heath.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Brandon Dunn; 2. Brandon Young; 3. Jake Shelley; 4. Alleca Kerker; 5. Robbie Sarchet; 6. Ryan Moran; 7. Cameron Deckard; 8. Josh McKnight; 9. Justin Sondergroth; 10. Zach Axlen; 11. Brad Bowers; 12. Nick Bowers.

SENIOR MEDIUM KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Nick Bowers, Stephen Applegate, Brad Bowers, Adam Unverferth, Dylan Woodling, Zach Henderson, Sam Longanbach, Jared Davis.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Dustin Heath, Dillon Nusbaum, William Holbrook Jr., Brock Wilson, Ryan Wilson, David Curtis, Austin Long, Samantha Davis, Travis Hoffbauer.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Alleca Kerker, Justin Sondergroth, Nick Higdon, Jake Shelley, Kyle Dautrich, Zach Myers, John Ivy, Darrin Hurley, Justin Overfelt.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Young, Ryan Moran, Zach Axlen, Josh McKnight, Brad Schieber, Cameron Deckard, Robbie Sarchet, Ali Kern.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn, Applegate, B. Bowers, Longanbach, Henderson, N. Bowers, Woodling, Unverferth.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Heath, B. Wilson, Long, Holbrook, R. Wilson, Curtis.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Dautrich, Sondergroth, Kerker, Overfelt, Higdon, Shelley, Ivy, Myers, Hurley.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Young, Sarchet, Deckard, McKnight, Schieber, Moran, Axlen, Kern.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – McKnight, Deckard, Nusbaum, Holbrook, B. Wilson, Myers, R. Wilson, Henderson, Overfelt.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Dautrich, Axlen, Moran, Long, Unverferth, Ivy, Hurley.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – B. Bowers, Sarchet, Shelley, N. Bowers, Schieber, Longanbach, Woodling.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Brandon Dunn; 2. Alleca Kerker; 3. Robbie Sarchet; 4. Brad Bowers; 5. Josh McKnight; 6. Dustin Heath; 7. Cameron Deckard; 8. Kyle Dautrich; 9. Stephen Applegate; 10. Justin Sondergroth.

SENIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Chad Orth, Dustin Morr, Ron Vandermier, Jay Portman, Cody Prosser, Chance Kloecker, Rick Dukes, Nathan Kelly, Cole Rhoton, Dave Barker.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Brad Schieber, Sam Longanbach, Dustin Ingle, Phil Schneider, A.J. Roderick, Mike Ernsberger, Jason Tigner, Jake Wachtman, Jason Ormsby, Mike Gass.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Chris Neuenschwander, Damen Bock, Brandon Schnittke, Jared Bennett, Kyle Henry, Nick Welch, Nick Keller, Nathan Dishoungh, Ayden Ferrier.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Joe Warner, Sara Zimmerman, Breanna Deckard, Mike Villena, Craig Strayer, Eric Wolleson, Rob Bowers, Tom Wetmore, Marie McKnight, Mike Gass.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Orth, Kloecker, Kelly, Vandermier, Morr, Prosser, Portman, Dukes.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Longanbach, Ingle, Roderick, Schieber, Ernsberger, Schneider, Tigner, Wachtman.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Schnittke, Dishoungh, Neuenschwander, Bock, Keller, Bennett, Henry, Welch.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Strayer, Villena, Zimmerman, Deckard, Warner, McKnight, Wolleson, Wetmore, Bowers.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Ingle, Deckard, Strayer, Dishoungh, Roderick, Keller, Portman, Wachtman.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Warner, Villena, Kelly, Wolleson, Bowers, Prosser.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Schneider, Bock, Barker, Ernsberger, Henry, Vandermier, McKnight.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Chad Orth; 2. Chris Neuenschwander; 3. Phil Schneider; 4. Brad Schieber; 5. Sara Zimmerman; 6. Dustin Ingle; 7. Mike Villena; 8. Mike Gass; 9. Brandon Schnittke; 10. Joe Warner; 11. Breanna Deckard; 12. Sam Longanbach.

JUNIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Preston Oberle, Max Stambaugh, Nate Randall, Brandon Askren, Kelsey Ivy, John Plotner, Matt Farnham.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Zach Loe, Ty Majeski, Matt Randall, Kyle DeKnight, Derek Hammond, Derek Lilly, Dylan Hoffbauer.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Askren, Oberle, Plotner, Ivy, N. Randall, Stambaugh, Karl Kildea, Farnham.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Majeski, Hammond, M. Randall, Loe, Lilly, DeKnight.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Stambaugh, N. Randall, Ivy, DeKnight, Plotner, Lilly, Farnham, Kildea.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Preston Oberle; 2. Max Stambaugh; 3. Brandon Askren; 4. Ty Majeski; 5. Matt Randall; 6. Kelsey Ivy; 7. John Plotner; 8. Kyle DeKnight; 9. Nate Randall; 10. Zack Loe; 12. Derek Hammond.

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – John Hawley, Bradley Brown, Cole Roberson, Alex Grino, Frankie Lara Jr., Jaclyn LeJeune, Cory Guingrich.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Kelsey Ivers, Stratton Briggs, Jared Best, Ryan Ball, Dominic Phillips, Kiley Burris, Jeremiah Plummer.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Hawley, Lara, Roberson, Grino, LeJeune.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Ivers, Briggs, Ball, Phillips, Burris, Best, Plummer.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. John Hawley; 2. Kelsey Ivers; 3. Stratton Briggs; 4. Ryan Ball; 5. Jared Best; 6. Frankie Lara Jr.; 7. Cole Roberson; 8. Kiley Burris; 9. Alex Grino; 10. Jeremiah Plummer; 11. Dominic Phillips.

CLONE KARTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – David Budres, Lucas Chaudoin, Charlie Schultz, Brenden Kopis, Tim Ice, Brian McFeeters, Matt Randall, Jordyn Lorencz, Tony Godwin, A.J. Lesiecki, David McClain.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Lorencz, Chaudoin.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Charlie Schultz; 2. Lucas Chaudoin; 3. Tim Ice; 4. David Budres; 5. Brian McFeeters; 6. Jordyn Lorencz; 7. Brenden Kopis; 8. Tony Godwin; 9. A.J. Lesiecki; 10. Matt Randall.

KID KARTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Nic Sheppard, Laykee Kemp, Alexander Klement, Gage Rodgers, Michael Weaver.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Sheppard, Kemp, Klement, Weaver, Rodgers.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Nic Sheppard; 2. Laykee Kemp; 3. Michael Weaver; 4. Alexander Klement; 5. Gage Rodgers.

JR. SPRINTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Garrett Johnson, Caleb Wilkerson, Gabe Wilson, Cameron Forman, Devan Myers, Levi Johnson.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Forman, Wilkerson, Myers, Johnson, Jason Rogers, Johnson, Wilson.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Caleb Wilkerson; 2. Cameron Forman; 3. Gabe Wilson.

JEGS HEAVY 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Justen Garmenn, John Klavon Jr., Travis Ford, Richie Streicher, Trey Johnson, Mike Gass, Myles Chandler, David McKinney, Jonathon Lesiecki.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Streicher, Garmenn, Klavon, Johnson, Gass, Lesiecki, Chandler, McKinney, Ford.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Travis Ford; 2. John Klavon Jr.; 3. Justen Garmenn; 4. Trey Johnson; 5. Mike Gass; 6. Richie Streicher; 7. Jonathon Lesiecki; 8. Myles Chandler; 9. David McKinney.

JEGS LIGHT 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Ross Rankine, Cooper Clouse, Austin Nemire, Chase Ridenour, Griffin Brown, Hayden Dickerson, Blake Schneider, Danny Leaper, Mox Price.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Nemire, Price, Rankine, Clouse, Ridenour, Brown, Schneider, Dickerson, Leaper.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Austin Nemire; 2. Ross Rankine; 3. Chase Ridenour; 4. Mox Price; 5. Hayden Dickerson; 6. Blake Schneider; 7. Cooper Clouse; 8. Danny Leaper; 9. Griffin Brown.

JEGS HEAVY HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Jonathon Lesiecki, Trey Johnson, Brittany Starke, Myles Chandler.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Travis Ford, Mike Gass, Mady Andrews, Kyra Yard.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Ford, Lesiecki, Gass, Starke, Yard, Chandler, Andrews, Johnson.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Jonathon Lesiecki; 2. Mke Gass; 3. Travis Ford; 4. Mady Andrews; 5. Trey Johnson; 6. Myles Chandler; 7. Kyra Yard; 8. Brittany Starke.

JEGS SENIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Austin Nemire, Ross Rankine, Griffin Brown, Starla Parsons, Jaclyn LeJeune, Jonathon Lesiecki, Jacob Brown, Alex Grino, Dustin Anderson.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Chase Ridenour, Aaron Leffel, Cooper Clouse, Mox Price, Bud McCune, Alex Benovich, Carson Campbell, Hayden Dickerson.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Rankine, Nemire, J. Brown, Parsons, LeJeune, G. Brown, Lesiecki, Anderson, Grino.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Clouse, Ridenour, Dickerson, Campbell, Price, Leffel, Benovich, McCune.
First feature (15 laps) – 1. Hayden Dickerson; 2. Carson Campbell; 3. Jonathon Lesiecki; 4. Jaclyn LeJeune; 5. Dustin Anderson; 6. Alex Grino; 7. Bud McCune.
Second feature (15 laps) – 1. Ross Rankine; 2. Cooper Clouse; 3. Austin Nemire; 4. Griffin Brown; 5. Mox Price; 6. Starla Parsons; 7. Jacob Brown; 8. Chase Ridenour; 9. Aaron Leffel.

JEGS JUNIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Blake Schneider, Danny Leaper, Jared Leffler, Ryan Barr, Richard Johnson, Garrett Weil.
Second round, round one (8 laps) – Louis McGrath, Zeb Wise, Wesley Sargent, Austin Nigh.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Leaper, Schneider, Leffel, Barr, Weil, Johnson.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Wise, McGrath, Sargent, Nigh.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Danny Leaper; 2. Louis McGrath; 3. Zeb Wise; 4. Jared Leffel; 5. Blake Schneider; 6. Ryan Barr; 7. Richard Johnson; 8. Garrett Weil; 9. Wesley Sargent; 10. Austin Nigh.

 


SATURDAY RESULTS

MIDGETS (National/Ford Focus/Kenyon)

Qualifications – 1. Mike Fedorcak, 97, Stewart, 8.263 seconds; 2. Dave Darland, 0, Daugherty, 8.315; 3. Geoff Kaiser, 10, Moore, 8.453; 4. Billy Wease, 99, Burrow, 8.453; 5. Tim Jedrzejek, 8up, Williams, 8.457; 6. Joe Liguori, 28, Cottongim, 8.562; 7. Jim Anderson, 36, Guess, 8.657; 8. David Gough, 11, A&G, 8.694; 9. Brandon Knupp, 15k, Knupp, 8.722; 10. Bryan Nuckles, 59, Nuckles, 8.743; 11. Russ Gamester, 46, Gamester, 8.776; 12. Dan Dunigan Jr., 19d, Dunigan, 8.835; 13. Jake Blackhurst, 25b, Blackhurst, 8.879; 14. Bryan Sebetto, 08up, Williams, 8.928; 15. Jeremy Warren, 49, Burrow, 8.966; 16. Adam Wilsdon, 3, Barnett, 8.967; 17. Andrew Prather, p8, Prather, 8.968; 18. Arin McIntosh, 8, McIntosh, 8.971; 19. Johnny Heydenreich, 25, Estep, 8.979; 20. Mel Kenyon, 61, Kenyon, 8.992; 21. Mark Mason, 5m, Mason, 9.028; 22. Ginny Quinones, 00, Quinones, 9.080; 23. Cory Setser, 56, Rencurrel, 9.106; 24. Deano Lennon, 27, Lennon, 9.154; 25. Kyle O’Gara, 23, Fisher, 9.279; 26. Mike Schenker, 21, Fuhrman, 9.344; 27. Taylor Ferns, 55, Motor City, 9.388; 28. Kim Hughes, 6z, Johncox, 9.415; 29. Zach Leeke, 19, Leeke, 9.489; 30. Moe Lilje, 5, Williams, 9.581; 31. Ronnie Wuerdeman, 33x, Wuerdeman, 9.591; 32. David Fuhrman, 32, Fuhrman, 9.618; 33. Justin Potter, 58, Rencurrel, 9.737; 34. Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple, 9.850; 35. Ronnie McLean, 67, McLean, 10.140; 36. Nick Wilson, 33w, Wilson, 10.346; 37. Jon Stanbrough, 7, Clouse, 42.548; 38. Matt Westfall, 19, Ryder, NT; 39. Rich Corson, 15, Corson-Savage, NT.
First heat (10 laps) — Jedrzejek, Knupp, Stanbrough, Leeke, Blackhurst, O’Gara, Mason, Fedorcak, Prather, Potter.
Second heat (10 laps) — Nuckles, Darland, McIntosh, Sebetto, Lilje, Chapple, Quinones, Schenker, Liguori, Westfall.
Third heat (10 laps) — Kaiser, Gamester, Anderson, Corson, Warren, Ferns, Wuerdeman, Setser, Heydenreich, McLean.
Fourth heat (10 laps) — Gough, Wease, Wilsdon, Dunigan, Kenyon, Hughes, Fuhrman, Lennon, Wilson.
First semi-feature (10 laps) – Fedorcak, Warren, Ferns, Dunigan, Lilje, McIntosh, Wilson, Mason, Corson.
Second semi-feature (10 laps) – Wilsdon, Stanbrough, Wuerdeman, Hughes, O’Gara, Chapple, Blackhurst, Liquori, Quinones, Heydenreich.
Third semi-feature (10 laps) – Setser, Kenyon, Leeke, Sebetto, Schenker, Fuhrman, McLean, Prather, Westfall.
Feature (60 laps) – 1. Billy Wease; 2. Bryan Nuckles; 3. David Gough; 4. Mike Fedorcak; 5. Joe Liguori; 6. Mel Kenyon; 7. Geoff Kaiser; 8. Tim Jedrzejek; 9. Jeremy Warren; 10. Dave Darland; 11. Jon Stanbrough; 12. Adam Wilsdon; 13. Cory Setser; 14. Brandon Knupp; 15. Russ Gamester. Lap leaders: Gough 1-19, Jedrzejek 20-51, Wease 52-60.

WINGED OUTLAW MODIFIED MIDGETS

Qualifications – 1. John Ivy, 02, 8.361 seconds; 2. Ryan Smith, 22, 8.480; 3. Matt Janisch, 14j, 8.508; 4. Tyler Underwood, 7, 8.668; 5. Cole Bodine, 57, 8.681; 6. Russ Gamester, 96, 8.742; 7. Amanda Quinones, 00, 8.748; 8. Larry Joe Sroufe, 21, 8.752; 9. Paul Price, 61, 8.763; 10. Chris Miller, 29, 8.772; 11. Jason Ormsby, 51, 8.879; 12. Marv Hephner, 45, 9.069; 13. Richard Smith, 12, 9.103; 14. Mark Zumbrun, 35z, 9.114; 15. Jeremy Glasford, 76, 9.177; 16. Dennis Veach, 13, 9.202; 17. Ryan Nawrocki, 9.211; 18. Ben Gaerte, 56, 9.310; 19. Bradley Lamberson, 27, 9.424; 20. Ben Taylor, 19, 9.444; 21. Dan Dunigan Jr., 19d, 9.462; 22. Gary Klein, 68, 9.577; 23. Greg Baer, 17x, 9.615; 24. Ben Quinones, 97, 9.640; 25. A.J. Lesiecki, 14, 9.642; 26. Nathan Metzinger, 9.748; 27. Russ Belt, 28, 9.765; 28. Michael Kettnich, 19k, 9.796; 29. Todd Black, 96b, 11.506; 30. Kevin Hein, 53, 13.378; 31. Bill Dunham, 84, NT; 32. Bruce Bretzman, 52, NT.
First heat (8 laps) – Ivy, Bodine, Ri. Smith, Price, Lesiecki, Dunigan, Nawrocki, Black.
Second heat (8 laps) – Miller, Gamester, Ry. Smith, Zumbrun, Klein, Metzinger, Hein, Gaerte.
Third heat (8 laps) – Janisch, A. Quinones, Lamberson, Glasford, Belt, Ormsby, Baer.
Fourth heat (8 laps) – Hephner, Taylor, Underwood, Kettnich, Veach, Sroufe, B. Quinones.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Sroufe, Dunigan, Glasford, Belt, Lesiecki, Nawrocki, Black.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Zumbrun, Price, Metzinger, Kettnich, Gaerte, Hein, Klein, Veach, Quinones.
Feature (40 laps) – 1. John Ivy; 2. Ryan Smith; 3. Paul Price; 4. Ben Taylor; 5. Mark Zumbrun; 6. Amanda Quinones; 7. Dan Dunigan Jr.; 8. Marv Hephner; 9. Chris Miller; 10. Russ Gamester; 11. Tyler Underwood; 12. Richard Smith; 13. Bradley Lamberson; 14. Cole Bodine; 15. Matt Janisch; 16. Larry Joe Sroufe (disqualified). Lap leaders: Ivy 1-40.

IKO MINICUP STOCK CARS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Cole Williams, Ryley Wyans, Cory Deyser, Brett Robinson, Austin Johnson, Trey Craig, Jacob McClay.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Deyser, Williams, Wyans, McClay, Craig, Johnson, Robinson.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Cole Williams; 2. Trey Craig; 3. Cory Deyser; 4. Jacob McClay; 5. Ryley Wyans.

SENIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Brad Bowers, Justin Overfelt, Samantha Davis, Dustin Hammond, Jake Shelley, Phil Strahl, Kaleb Presley, William Holbrook Jr., Brian Barnett.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Brad Schieber, Josh McKnight, Mickey Kudlicki, Cameron Deckard, John Ivy, Ali Kern, Jared Davis, Jordyn Lorencz, Nathan Wilcox.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Dustin Heath, Zach Axlen, Damen Bock, Dustin Ingle, Ryan Moran, Robbie Sarchet, Cody Lein, Austin Long.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Alleca Kerker, Brandon Young, Nick Higdon, Nick Bowers, Sam Longanbach, Stephen Applegate, James Hansen, Justin Sondergroth.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Shelley, Hammond, B. Bowers, Holbrook, Overfelt, S. Davis, Strahl, Barnett, Presley.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – McKnight, Schieber, Kern, Deckard, Ivy, Kudlicki, Lorencz, J. Davis, Wilcox.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn, Heath, Sarchet, Axlen, Ingle, Moran, Bock, Lein, Long.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Hansen, N. Bowers, Sondergroth, Longanbach, Kerker, Young, Applegate, Lorencz.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Higdon, Applegate, Shelley, Axlen, Moran, Holbrook, J. Davis, Lein, Long, S. Davis.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Sarchet, Kerker, Deckard, Kern, N. Bowers, Longanbach, Strahl, Presley.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Ivy, Hansen, Kudlicki, Ingle, Hammond, Sondergroth, Overfelt, Barnett.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Brandon Dunn; 2. Brad Bowers; 3. Dustin Heath; 4. Brandon Young; 5. Josh McKnight; 6. Brad Schieber; 7. Alleca Kerker; 8. Robbie Sarchet; 9. Stephen Applegate; 10. James Hansen; 11. John Ivy; 12. Nick Higdon.

SENIOR MEDIUM KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Young, Nick Higdon, Dustin Heath, Jake Shelley, Robbie Sarchet, Zack Myers, Nick Bowers, Ryan Wilson, Dillon Nusbaum, Adam Unverferth.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Alleca Kerker, Brad Schieber, Stephen Applegate, Brad Bowers, Samantha Davis, Sam Longanbach, Bryce Abbs, David Curtis.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – John Ivy, Cameron Deckard, William Holbrook Jr., Kyle Dautrich, Ryan Moran, Jared Davis, Dylan Woodling, Jordyn Lorencz, Austin Long.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Zac Axlen, Josh McKnight, Brock Wilson, Justin Overfelt, Ali Kern, Justin Sondergroth, Zach Henderson, Darrin Hurley, Travis Hoffbauer.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Heath, N. Bowers, Unverferth, Sarchet, Higdon, Young, Nusbaum, Shelley, Myers, R. Wilson.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn, Applegate, Kerker, B. Bowers, Schieber, Longanbach, Curtis, Abbs, S. Davis.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Long, Moran, Ivy, Deckard, J. Davis, Holbrook, Woodling, Dautrich, Lorencz.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Kern, McKnight, B. Wilson, Axlen, Overfelt, Sondergroth, Henderson, Hoffbauer, Hurley.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Young, Shelley, B. Wilson, Longanbach, Applegate, Holbrook, Henderson, Nusbaum, N. Bowers.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Deckard, Schneider, Sarchet, Higdon, Unverferth, Dautrich, Curtis, Hoffbauer.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – B. Bowers, Moran, Kern, Myers, Sondergroth, Woodling, R. Wilson, Abbs, Overfelt, J. Davis.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Brandon Dunn; 2. Brandon Young; 3. Dustin Heath; 4. Alleca Kerker; 5. Jake Shelley; 6. Ryan Moran; 7. Brad Schieber; 8. Cameron Deckard; 9. Zac Axlen; 10. John Ivy; 11. Brad Bowers; 12. Josh McKnight.

SENIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Chad Orth, Breanna Deckard, Phil Schneider, Sara Zimmerman, Jason Tigner, Chance Kloecker, Cole Rhoton, Mike Forrest, Nick Welch, Mike Ernsberger.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Sam Longanbach, Nathan Dishoungh, Chris Neuenschwander, Joe Warner, Nathan Kelly, Jared Bennett, Ayden Ferrier, Brandon Schnittke, A.J. Roderick, Jason Ormsby.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Brad Schieber, Tom Wetmore, Kyle Henry, Dustin Morr, Rick Dukes, Marie McKnight, Eric Wolleson, Craig Strayer, Mike Villena, Dave Barker.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Dustin Ingle, Damen Bock, Nick Keller, Cody Prosser, Jay Portman, Rob Bowers, Jake Wachtman, Ron Vandermeir, Mike Gass.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Zimmerman, Orth, Ernsberger, Tigner, Deckard, Kloecker, Welch, Forrest, Rhoton.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Dishoungh, Longanbach, Roderick, Warner, Neuenschwander, Schnittke, Kelly, Barnett, Ferrier.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Villena, Schieber, Strayer, Wetmore, McKnight, Wolleson, Henry, Morr, Barker, Dukes.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Ingle, Bock, Keller, Portman, Vandermier, Bowers, Wachtman, Prosser, Gass.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Deckard, Zimmerman, Schneider, Vandermier, Kelly, Kloecker, Barker, Wachtman.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Wetmore, Neuenschwander, Roderick, McKnight, Bennett, Wolleson, Portman, Dukes, Gass, Bowers, Ferrier.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Strayer, Warner, Henry, Schnittke, Morr, Ernsberger, Prosser, Keller, Forrest.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Nathan Dishoungh; 2. Chad Orth; 3. Craig Strayer; 4. Dustin Ingle; 5. Damen Bock; 6. Brad Schieber; 7. Sam Longanbach; 8. Sara Zimmerman; 9. Breanna Deckard; 10. Chris Neuenschwander; 11. Joe Warner; 12. Tom Wetmore.

JUNIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Max Stambaugh, Matt Farnham, Derek Hammond, Zack Loe, Ty Majeski, Kelsey Ivy, Dylan Hoffbauer.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Askren, Nate Randall, Preston Oberle, Matt Randall, Derek Lilly, Kyle McKnight, John Plotner.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Majeski, Stambaugh, Hammond, Ivy, Farnham, Loe.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – M. Randall, Askren, N. Randall, Plotner, Lilly, DeKnight, Oberle.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Max Stambaugh; 2. Zack Loe; 3. Matt Randall; 4. Preston Oberle; 5. Nate Randall; 6. Kyle DeKnight; 7. Dylan Hoffbauer; 8. Ty Majeski; 9. Derek Lilly; 10. Brandon Askren; 11. Derek Hammond; 12. Matt Farnham; 13. John Plotner; 14. Kelsey Ivy.

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Stratton Briggs, John Hawley, Jared Best, Frankie Lara Jr., Jeremiah Plummer, Jaclyn LeJeune, Alex Grino, Bradley Brown.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Cory Guingrich, Cole Roberson, Ryan Ball, Dominic Phillips, Kelsey Ivers, Kyle Dager, Kiley Burris.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Hawley, Lara, Best, Briggs, Grino, Plummer, LeJeune, Brown.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Ball, Ivers, Phillips, Dager, Guingrich, Roberson, Burris.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Burris, Ivers, Phillips, Roberson, Dager, Grino, LeJeune, Plummer.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. John Hawley; 2. Kelsey Ivers; 3. Stratton Briggs; 4. Kiley Burris; 5. Jared Best; 6. Dominic Phillips; 7. Cole Roberson; 8. Frankie Lara Jr.; 9. Alex Grino; 10. Cory Guingrich; 11. Ryan Ball; 12. Kyle Dager.

CLONE KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – David Burdes, David McClain, Brenden Kopis, Tim Ice, Jordyn Lorencz, A.J. Lesiecki, Lucas Chaudoin.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Matt Randall, Charlie Schultz, Brian McFeeters, Ty Conrad, Andrew Pollock, Joe DeTray, Tony Godwin.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Burdes, Ice, Kopis, Chaudoin, Lorencz, Lesiecki, McClain.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Schultz, Randall, Godwin, McFeeters, Conrad, DeTray, Pollock.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Charlie Schultz; 2. Tim Ice; 3. David Budres; 4. Matt Randall; 5. Lucas Chaudoin; 6. Joe DeTray; 7. Jordyn Lorencz; 8. Ty Conrad; 9. Andrew Pollock; 10. A.J. Lesiecki; 11. Brenden Kopis; 12. David McClain; 13. Brian McFeeters.

KID KARTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Gabriel Gilbert, Laykee Kemp, Michael Weaver, Nic Sheppard, Luke Fineis, Alexander Klement, Gage Rodgers, Mark Fineis.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Kemp, Gilbert, Klement, L. Fineis, Sheppard, Weaver, Rodgers.
Feature (10 laps) – 1. Gabriel Gilbert; 2. Alexander Klement; 3. Nic Sheppard; 4. Laykee Kemp; 5. Michael Weaver; 6. Luke Fineis; 7. Mark Fineis.

JR. SPRINTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Garrett Johnson, Devan Myers, Caleb Wilkerson, Cameron Forman, Jaden Rogers, Gabe Wilson, Levi Johnson.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Wilkerson, Forman, Johnson, Myers, Rogers, Wilson.
Feature (10 laps) – 1. Garrett Johnson; 2. Caleb Wilkerson; 3. Cameron Forman; 4. Devan Myers; 5. Jason Rogers; 6. Gabe Wilson; 7. Levi Johnson.

JEGS HEAVY 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – John Klavon Jr., Richie Streicher, Justen Garmenn, Jonathon Lesiecki, Michael Gass, Trey Johnson, David McKinney, Myles Chandler, Travis Ford.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Klavon Jr., Streicher, Garmenn, Ford, Lesiecki, Johnson, McKinney, Chandler, Gass.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Richie Streicher; 2. Travis Ford; 3. John Klavon Jr.; 4. Michael Gass; 5. Jonathon Lesiecki; 6. Trey Johnson; 7. Justen Garmenn; 8. David McKinney; 9. Myles Chandler.

JEGS LIGHT 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Cooper Clouse, Mox Price, Austin Nemire, Chase Ridenour, Hayden Dickerson, Ross Rankine, Griffin Brown, Danny Leaper, Blake Schneider.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Clouse, Rankine, Nemire, Ridenour, Brown, Price, Schneider, Leaper.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Cooper Clouse; 2. Ross Rankine; 3. Chase Ridenour; 4. Mox Price; 5. Austin Nemire; 6. Griffin Brown; 7. Blake Schneider; 8. Hayden Dickerson; 9. Danny Leaper.

JEGS HEAVY HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Mady Andrews, Jonathon Lesiecki, Michael Gass, Travis Ford, Kyra Yard, Trey Johnson.
Second heat (8 laps) – Nick Ley, Dakota Busche, Myles Chandler, Brittany Starke.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Ford, Lesiecki, Gass, Yard, Andrews, Johnson.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Busche, Ley, Starke, Chandler.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Nick Ley; 2. Travis Ford; 3. Jonathon Lesiecki; 4. Myles Chandler; 5. Trey Johnson; 6. Michael Gass; 7. Mady Andrews; 8. Brittany Starke; 9. Kyra Yard; 10. Dakota Busche.

JEGS SENIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Chase Ridenour, Aaron Leffel, Ross Rankine, Austin Nemire, Jacob Brown, Hayden Dickerson, Griffin Brown, Jonathon Lesiecki, Alex Grino.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Cooper Clouse, Mox Price, Carson Campbell, Alex Benovich, Jaclyn LeJeune, Starla Parsons, Dustin Anderson, Bud McCune.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – J. Brown, G. Brown, Rankine, Leffel, Nemire, Ridenour, Dickerson, Lesiecki, Grino.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Clouse, Campbell, Parsons, Price, Benovich, LeJeune, McCune, Anderson.
First feature (15 laps) – 1. Austin Nemire; 2. Hayden Dickerson; 3. Jaclyn LeJeune; 4. Griffin Brown; 5. Dustin Anderson; 6. Bud McCune; 7. Alex Grino; 8. Starla Parsons.
Second feature (15 laps) – 1. Aaron Leffel; 2. Chase Ridenour; 3. Mox Price; 4. Cooper Clouse; 5. Ross Rankine; 6. Jacob Brown; 7. Alex Benovich.

JEGS JUNIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Danny Leaper, Ryan Barr, Austin Nigh, Kaden Atkins, Wesley Sargent, Jared Leffel.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Zeb Wise, Blake Schneider, Garrett Weil, Evan Gregory, Richard Johnson, Louis McGrath.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Leffel, Leaper, Nigh, Atkins, Sargent, Barr.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Schneider, McGrath, Weil, Wise, Gregory, Johnson.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Danny Leaper; 2. Blake Schneider; 3. Louis McGrath; 4. Jared Leffel; 5. Kaden Atkins; 6. Wesley Sargent; 7. Zeb Wise; 8. Austin Nigh; 9. Ryan Barr; 10. Garrett Weil; 11. Evan Gregory; 12. Richard Johnson.