2010

Share Button

Friday, Dec. 31, 2010 and Saturday, Jan. 1, 2011 ● Memorial Coliseum Expo Center ● Fort Wayne, Ind.

SATURDAY RESULTS

MIDGETS (National/Ford Focus/Kenyon)

Qualifications – 1. David Gough, 11, A&G, 7.709 seconds; 2. Jon Stanbrough, 7, Daugherty, 7.732; 3. Bobby Santos III, 98, Burrow, 7.789; 4. Billy Wease, 99, Burrow, 7.831; 5. Derek Bischak, 31, Bischak, 7.844; 6. Kyle Hamilton, 33, 7.871; 7. Adam Wilsdon, 3, Barnett, 7.922; 8. Cory Setser, 56, Setser, 7.996; 9. Bryan Nuckles, 59, Nuckles, 8.077; 11. Tim Jedrzejek, 8up, Williams, 8.128; 12. Nick Hamilton, 33h, 8.132; 13. Dave Darland, 0, Daughery, 8.153; 14. Geoff Kaiser, 10, Moore, 8.169; 15. Matt Westfall, 19, Ryder, 8.178; 16. Zach Daum, 41, Sexton, 8.180; 17. Rich Corson, 15, Corson, 8.215; 18. Aaron Pierce, 49, Burrow, 8.253; 19. Jim “Timex” Morgan, 2, Afterhours Imaging, 8.262; 20. Joe Liguori, 6rr, Liguori, 8.316; 21. Dan Dunigan Jr., 19d, Dunigan, 8.329; 22. Steve Irwin, 0s, Flying Zero, 8.345; 23. Steven Intravaia, 00, Quinones, 8.452; 24. Ronnie McLean, 67, McLean, 8.460; 25. Taylor Lynn Ferns, 55, Motor City Motorsports, 8.479; 26. Grant Galloway, 84, Grant, 8.506; 27. Jason Dull, 56x, Dull, 8.512; 28. David Fuhrman, 32, Fuhrman, 8.534; 29. Will Wilson, 61, Kenyon, 8.652; 30. Tony Elliott, 5, Williams, 8.653; 31. Kent Christian, 8p, Prather, 8.919; 32. Ronnie Wuerdeman, 33x, Wuerdeman, 8.922; 33. Joey Burrow, 92, Burrow, 9.027; 34. Chris deRitis, 66, deRitis, 9.990; 35. Brandon Knupp, 78k, Knupp, NT.
First heat (10 laps) – Bischak, Darland, Gough, Corson, Ferns, Nuckles, Dunigan Jr., Burrow, Wilson.
Second heat (10 laps) – Stanbrough, Anderson, Kaiser, Galloway, Elliott, Pierce, Irwin, deRitis.
Third heat (10 laps) – Tim Jedrzejek, Santos III, Wilsdon, Morgan, Intravaia, Christian, Dull, Knupp, Westfall.
Fourth heat (10 laps) – Setser, N. Hamilton, Wease, Liguori, McLean, Fuhrman, Wuerdeman, Daum.
First semi-feature (12 laps) – Gough, Morgan, Pierce, deRitis, Elliott, Intravaia, Galloway, Burrow, Nuckles.
Second semi-feature (12 laps) – Wease, Kaiser, Ligouri, Westfall, McLean, Knupp, Dull, Christian, Irwin.
Third semi-feature (12 laps) – Wilsdon, Corson, Ferns, K. Hamilton, Daum, Fuhrman, Wilson, Wuerdeman, Dunigan Jr.
Feature (60 laps) – 1. Dave Darland; 2. David Gough; 3. Derek Bischak; 4. Adam Wilsdon; 5. Jim Anderson; 6. Geoff Kaiser; 7. Nick Hamilton; 8. Jon Stanbrough; 9. Cory Setser; 10. Billy Wease; 11. Bobby Santos III; 12. Tim Jedrzejek; 13. Rich Corson; 14. Jim “Timex” Morgan. Lap leaders: Bischak 1-27, Stanbrough 28-55, Darland 56-60.

WINGED OUTLAW MODIFIED MIDGETS

Qualifications – 1. Matt Janisch, 14j, 7.941 seconds; 2. Paul Lotier Jr., 20L, 8.177; 3. Dan Dunigan Jr., 19d, 8.231; 4. Chris Miller, 20m, 8.272; 5. Larry Joe Sroufe, 21s, 8.277; 6. Chris Stockham, 44, 8.279; 7. Kris Knox, 92, 8.309; 8. John Ivy, 02, 8.309; 9. Cap Henry, 04, 8.334; 10. Ryan Smith, 22, 8.353; 11. Danny Shirey, 16, 8.464; 12. Jason Ormsby, 51, 8.466; 13. Brad Lamberson, 27b, 8.512; 14. Tyler Ross, 3t, 8.522; 15. Amanda Quinones, 00, 8.561; 16. Ben Taylor, 19t, 8.567; 17. Tyler Underwood, 7, 8.579; 18. Howard McCormick, 26m, 8.617; 19. A.J. Lesiecki, 14L, 8.626; 20. Bill Dunham, 84, 8.653; 21. Michael Kettnich, 19k, 8.695; 22. Russ Belt, 28b, 8.776; 23. Mark Zumbrun, 35z, 8.854; 24. Zac Taylor, 18, 8.942; 25. Richard Smith, 12s, 8.974; 26. Tyler Gunn, 68g, 8.980; 27. Ryan Nawrocki, 5, 9.145; 28. Ben Quinones, 007, 9.158; 29. Clay Sanders, 21c, 9.215; 30. Dax Kendall, 28k, 9.269; 31. Jared Lamberson, 27j, 9.526; 32. Jake Wachtman, 12w, 9.861; 33. Chris Malaterre, 79, 13.893.
First heat (8 laps) – B. Lamberson, Sroufe, Ri. Smith, Kettnich, Sanders, Malaterre, Janisch, Henry.
Second heat (8 laps) – Ry. Smith, Ross, Stockham, McCormick, Lotier Jr., Belt, Gunn, Kendall.
Third heat (8 laps) – Dunigan Jr., A. Quinones, Knox, Lesiecki, Zumbrun, J. Lamberson, Nawrocki, Shirey.
Fourth heat (8 laps) – B. Taylor, Ormsby, Ivy, Miller, Dunham, Z. Taylor, B. Quinones, Wachtman.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Janisch, Lesiecki, Zumbrun, Shirey, Malaterre, Kettnich, Underwood, Henry, Sanders.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – McCormick, Lotier Jr., Miller, Belt, Dunham, Kendall, B. Quinones, Gunn, Z. Taylor.
1. Feature (40 laps) – 1. Ryan Smith; 2. John Ivy; 3. Larry Joe Sroufe; 4. Dan Dunigan Jr.; 5. Brad Lamberson; 6. Amanda Quinones; 7. Matt Janisch; 8. Kris Knox; 9. Chris Stockham; 10. A.J. Lesiecki; 11. Tyler Ross; 12. Ben Taylor; 13. Paul Lotier Jr.; 14. Howard McCormick; 15. Jason Ormsby; 16. Richard Smith. Lap leaders: Ry. Smith 1-40.
Rumble in Fort Wayne/Rumble in the Dirt champion – Kris Knox.

SLINGSHOT BY TOBIAS

Feature (20 laps) – 1. Brett Bieber; 2. Brad Arnold; 3. Shannon Smith; 4. Anthony Perrego; 5. Matt Janisch; 6. Ben Whitaker; 7. Danny Buccafusca; 8. Tyler Dippel; 9. David McCullough; 10. Kelly Falls; 11. Chris Kurtz.

SENIOR SUPER HEAVY KARTS
First heat, round one (8 laps) – Matt Dimit, Damen Bock, Ben Burden, Charlie Schultz, Dustin Hammond, Erik Wolleson, Bryan Doehr, Lloya Parrish.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Mike Villena, A.J. Spangnuolo, Ty Tilton, Jay Portman, Bryan Gumbert, Nick Welch, Kyle Mills, Kyle Flores, Mike Hayes.
First heat, round two (8 laps) Bock, Dimit, Burden, Hammond, Wolleson, Parrish, Doehr.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Villena, Spangnuolo, Tilton, Portman, Welch, Gumbert, Flores, Hayes, Mills.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Schultz, Portman, Hammond, Parrish, Wolleson, Gumbert, Flores.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Matt Dimit; 2. A.J. Spangnuolo; 3. Charlie Shultz; 4. Mike Villena; 5. Ty Tilton; 6. Lloya Parrish; 7. Dustin Hammond; 8. Bryan Gumbert; 9. Jay Portman; 10. Erik Wolleson; 11. Damen Bock; 12. Ben Burden.

SENIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Zach Axlen, Justin Sondergroth, Ryan Moran, Matt Dimit, A.J. Spangnuolo, Mark Sitton, Phillip Bauman, Nick Nelson.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Brandon Dunn, Preston Oberle, Nick Bowers, Zack Wolfe, Dustin Ingle, Casey Povelones, Kent Kahlig, Brandon Schnittke, Cameron Deckard.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Phil Schneider, Alleca Kerker, Robbie Sarchet, Brandon Askren, Jake Shelley, John Paynter Jr., Cody Egan, Andrew Devreese.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) — Josh McKnight, Nick Higdon, Brad Bowers, Kevin Wall Jr., Adam Unverferth, Jesse Railsback, Joe Gillespie, Austin Long.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Sondergroth, Axlen, Chris Weyer, Moran, Sitton, Spangnuolo, Bauman, Dimit.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Bowers, Dunn, Povelones, Oberle, Wolfe, Deckard, Kahlig, Schnittke.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Schneider, Kerker, Sarchet, Askren, Egan, Paynter, Jr., Shelley, Devreese.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) — Wall Jr., McKnight, Unverferth, Bowers, Higdon, Long, Railsback, Gillespie.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – N. Bowers, B. Bowers, Shelley, Wolfe, Sarchet, Kahlig, Spangnuolo.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Long, Askren, Higdon, Deckard, Wall Jr., Povelones, Dimit.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Oberle, Paynter Jr., Weyer, Moran, Unverferth, Sitton, Ingle, Devreese.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Zach Axlen; 2. Brandon Dunn; 3. Phil Schneider; 4. Brandon Askren; 5. Brad Bowers; 6. Robbie Sarchet; 7. Preston Oberle; 8. Alleca Kerker; 9. Justin Sondergroth; 10. Josh McKnight; 11. John Paynter Jr.; 12. Austin Long.

SENIOR MEDIUM KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Chris Weyer, Cody Egan, Kevin Wall Jr., Brad Bowers, Jake Shelley, John Paynter Jr., Ryan Moran, Nick Higdon.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Alleca Kerker, Phil Schneider, Robbie Sarchet, Preston Oberle, Brandon Askren, Zack Myers, Ricky Urbach.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Zach Axlen, Brandon Dunn, Adam Unverferth, Kent Kahlig, Blake Adams, Mike Markle, Jason Brown.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Zack Wolff, Cameron Deckard, Nick Bowers, Justin Sondergroth, Casey Povelones, Matt Randall, John H. Miller, Austin Long.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Higdon, B. Bowers, Paynter Jr., Weyer, Wall Jr., Moran, Egan, Shelley.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Schneider, Sarchet, Kerker, Oberle, Myers, Askren, Urbach, Max Stambaugh.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn, Axlen, Markle, Unverferth, Adams, Kahlig, Brown.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Wolff, Povelones, N. Bowers, Randall, Deckard, Austin Long, Miller, Sondergroth.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Sarchet, Unverferth, Adams, Myers, Brown, Shelley.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Long, B. Bowers, Randall, Deckard, Miller.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Kahlig, Sondergroth, Moran, Wall, Jr., Markle, Urbach, N. Bowers.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Zach Axlen; 2. Brandon Dunn; 3. Chris Weyer; 4. Alleca Kerker; 5. Zack Wolff; 6. Adam Unverferth; 7. Justin Sondergroth; 8. Kent Kahlig; 9. Phil Schneider; 10. Robbie Sarchet; 11. Brad Bowers; 12. Austin Long.

SENIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Kyle Henry, Jeremy Howe, Mikael Hinton, Mihkaya Best, Jason Dietsch, Eddie Potter, Marie McKnight, Damen Bock.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Josh McKnight, A.J. Roderick, Max Stambaugh, Levi Mansfield, Matt Hall, Craig Strayer, Brandon Schnittke.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Robbie Sarchet, Nick Bowers, Sam Longanbach, Ron Vandermeir, Michael Ernsberger, Mike Villena, John Ventrello, Brandon Askren.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Chris Neuenschwander, Breanna Deckard, Sara Zimmerman, Nick Keller, Tom Wetmore, Ricky Dukes, Ed Potter, Corey Saylor.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Howe, Hinton, M. McKnight, Dietsch, Bock, Henry, Best.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Roderick, J. McKnight, Stambaugh, Nathan Kelley, Mansfield, Schnittke, Hall, Strayer.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Longanbach, Sarchet, Bowers, Vandermeir, Ernsberger, Ventrello, Chad Orth, Villena, Askren.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Saylor, Deckard, Wetmore, Neuenschwander, Zimmerman, Dukes, Keller, Ed Potter.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Neuenschwander, Zimmerman, Stambaugh, Nathan Kelley, Mansfield, Schnittke, Hall, Ernsberger.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Bowers, Wetmore, Saylor, Henry, Bock, Best, Dukes.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Vandermeir, Hinton, Dietsch, M. McKnight, Ventrello, Nick Keller, Villena.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Robbie Sarchet; 2. Josh McKnight; 3. Sam Longanbach; 4. Jake Shelley; 5. AJ Roderick; 6. Breanna Deckard; 7. Sara Zimmerman; 8. Chad Orth; 9. Chris Neuenschwander; 10. Ron Vandermeir; 11. Tom Wetmore; 12. Jeremy Howe.

JUNIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – John Plotner, Nate Randall, Sam Weaver, Derek Lilly, Collin Perry, Ryan Cypher.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Colton Adams, Zack Loe, Ben Knight, Derek Hammond, Blake Lamb, Joshua Spindelman, Joshua Davis.
First heat, round two (8 laps) –Lilly, Randall, Plotner, Weaver, Cypher, Perry, Josh Talaski.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Knight, Adams, Loe, Davis, Hammond, Lamb, Spindelman.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Colton Adams; 2. Zack Loe; 3. Joshua Davis; 4. Nate Randall; 5. Derek Lilly; 6. John Plotner; 7. Sam Weaver; 8. Ben Knight; 9. Ryan Cypher; 10. Collin Perry; 11. Blake Lamb; 12. Derek Hammond.

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Bradley Brown, Dylan Schroyer, Ryan Ball, Griffin Hisle, Kyle Dager, Kiley Burris, Dominic Phillips.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – John Hawley, Cole Roberson, Nick Potter, Tyler Street, Bailey Schejbal, Stratton Briggs, Kelsey Ivers.
First heat, round two (8 laps) –Brown, Ball, Schroyer, Hisle, Burris, Dager, Phillips.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) –Roberson, Ivers, Briggs, Hawley, Street, Schejbal, Potter.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. John Hawley; 2. Stratton Briggs; 3. Kelsey Ivers; 4. Ryan Ball; 5. Cole Roberson; 6. Dylan Schroyer; 7. Nick Potter; 8. Griffin Hisle; 9. Bailey Schejbal; 10. Bradley Brown; 11. Dominic Phillips; 12. Tyler Street; 13. Kyle Dager; 14. Kiley Burris.

CLONE KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Charlie Schultz, Brian Barnett, Bryan Cataldi, Tyler Deschaine, Todd Squires, Jordyn Lorencz, Nathan Fair, Matt Riehm, Joe Barker.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Lucas Chaudoin, Tyler Kelley, Damen Bock, Andy Nock, Matt Randall, Tim Ice, Kurtis Gilford, Steven Arens, Matt Browning.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Josh McKnight, Kyle DeKnight, Steve Burkholder, Brayden Speakman, Chad Poorman, Joe Ackerman, Joshua Davis, Brock Anderson.
First heat, round two (8 laps) –Shultz, Barker, Deschaine, Barnett, Lorencz, Riehm, Fair, Cataldi, Squires.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Chaudoin, Ice, Nock, Bock, Arens, Kelley, Browning, Gilford, Randall.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) — McKnight, DeKnight, Davis, Poorman, Burkholder, Ackerman, Speakman, Anderson.
First semi-feature (8 laps) — Ice, Deschaine, Burkholder, Randall, Davis, Ackerman, Fair, Lorencz, Anderson.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Bock, Barker, Kelley, Arens, Cataldi, Poorman, Browning, Riehm, Squires, Speakman.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Charlie Schultz; 2. Andy Nock; 3. Tyler Kelley; 4. Lucas Chaudoin; 5. Damen Bock; 6. Joe Barker; 7. Kyle DeKnight; 8. Brian Barnett; 9. Josh McKnight; 10. Steve Burkholder; 11. Tyler Deschaine; 12. Tim Ice.

HEAVY 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat (8 laps) – Cason Konzer, Richie Streicher, Aaron Leffel, Noah Gallandt, Mandy Andrews, Austin Kendall, Myles Chandles, Jonathon Lesiecki, Devin Harris, Dustin Anderson.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Cason Konzer; 2. Aaron Leffel; 3. Richie Streicher; 4. Noah Gallandt; 5. Austin Kendall; 6. Jonathon Lesiecki; 7. Myles Chandler; 8. Dustin Anderson; 9. Mandy Andrews.

LIGHT 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Griffin Brown, Wesley Sargent, Cole Hentschel, Austin Nigh.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Hayden Dickerson, Austin Nemire, Brandon Sweitzer, Bennett Lushin, Mox Price.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Brown, Sargent, Hentschel, Nigh.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) — Nemire, Lushin, Sweitzer, Dickerson.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Austin Nemire; 2. Griffin Brown; 3. Hayden Dickerson; 4. Bennett Lushin; 5. Austin Nigh; 6. Brandon Schweitzer; 7. Wesley Sargent; 8. Cole Hentschel; 9. Joshua Lank; 10. Mox Price.

HEAVY HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Matt Taylor, Chase Brandon, Jonathon Lesiecki, Bud McCune, Austin Kendall, Starla Parsons, Myles Chandler.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Parsons, Brandon, McCune, Taylor, Kendall, Lesiecki, Devin Harris, Chandler.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Bud McCune; 2. Jonathon Lesiecki; 3. Matt Taylor; 4. Starla Parsons; 5. Austin Kendall; 6. Chase Brandon; 7. Myles Chandler; 8. Devin Harris.

SENIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Hayden Dickerson, Mox Price, Garrett Weil, Brandon Sweitzer, Dustin Anderson, Starla Parsons, Wesley Sargent, Clayton Gaines.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Cason Konzer, Austin Nemire, Aaron Leffel, Bennett Lushin, Daylan Karnes, Jhett Walker, Adam Walker.
First heat, round two (8 laps) –Dickerson, Sargent, Anderson, Parsons, Weil, Sweitzer.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) –Leffel, Nemire, Konzer, Lushin, Walker, Walker, Karnes.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Cason Konzer; 2. Wesley Sargent; 3. Hayden Dickerson; 4. Brandon Sweitzer; 5. Austin Nemire; 6. Jhett Walker; 7. Adam Walker; 8. Starla Parsons; 9. Bennett Lushin; 10. Daylan Karnes; 11. Mox Price; 12. Garrett Weil; 13. Dustin Anderson; 14. Aaron Leffel; 15. Clayton Gaines.

JUNIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Jared Leffel, Cole Hentschel, Austin Nigh, Race Price, Joshua Lank, Jhadyn Walker, Addison Lushin.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Zeb Wise, Caden Hoyt, Blaise Baker, Richard Johnson, Isaiah Sweitzer, Madyson Smith.
First heat, round two (8 laps) –Nigh, Hentschel, Price, Lank, Walker, Leffel.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Johnson, Hoyt, Baker, Wise, Sweitzer, Smith.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Cole Hentschel; 2. Zeb Wise; 3. Austin Nigh; 4. Caden Hoyt; 5. Race Price; 6. Richard Johnson; 7. Jared Leffel; 8. Blaise

 

 

FRIDAY RESULTS

MIDGETS (National/Ford Focus/Kenyon)

Qualifications – 1. Chris deRitis, 66, deRitis, 8.078 seconds; 2. Billy Wease, 99, Burrow, 8.096; 3. Jon Stanbrough, 7, Daugherty, 8.119; 4. David Gough, 11, A&G, 8.142; 5. Cory Setser, 56, Setser, 8.191; 6. Bobby Santos III, 98, Burrow, 8.236; 7. Matt Westfall, 19, Ryder, 8.285; 8. Derek Bischak, 31, Bischak, 8.359; 9. Geoff Kaiser, 10, Moore, 8.396; 10. Dave Darland, 0, Daugherty, 8.397; 11. Tim Jedrzejek, 8up, Williams, 8.449; 12. Jim Anderson, 99g, Guess, 8.460; 13. Adam Wilsdon, 3, Barnett, 8.467; 14. Kyle Hamilton, 33, Hamilton, 8.494; 15. Zach Daum, 41, Sexton, 16. Nick Hamilton, 33h, Hamilton, 8.532; 17. Joe Liguori, 6rr, Liguori, 8.567; 18. Aaron Pierce, 49, Burrow, 8.596; 19. Dan Dunigan Jr., 19d, Dunigan, 8.618; 20. Kevin Olson, 20, Osite, 8.664; 21. Steve Irwin, 0s, 8.691; 22. Brandon Knupp, 78k, Knupp, 8.695; 23. Bryan Nuckles, 59, Nuckles, 8.709; 24. Jim “Timex” Morgan, 2, Afterhours Imaging, 8.734; 25. Rich Corson, 15, Corson, 8.830; 26. Michael Bilderback, 56x, Dull, 8.840; 27. Taylor Lynn Ferns, 55, Motor City Motorsports, 8.854; 28. David Fuhrman, 32, Fuhrman, 8.874; 29. Kent Christian, p8, 8.928; 30. Grant Galloway, 84, Grant, 8.933; 31. Ronnie McLean, 67, McLean, 8.958; 32. Deanno Lennon, 27, Lennon, 9.019; 33. Steven Intravaia, 00, Quinones, 9.020; 34. Will Wilson, 61, Kenyon, 9.124; 35. Ronnie Wuerdeman, 33w, Wuerdeman, 9.197; 36. Donnie Jeschke, 5, Williams, 9.244; 37. Joey Burrow, 92, Burrow, 9.622; 38. Brandon Knupp, 15k, Knupp, WD.
First heat (10 laps) – Jedrzejek, N. Hamilton, Irwin, deRitis, Bilderback, Jeschke, McLean, Santos.
Second heat (10 laps) – Wease, Anderson, Westfall, Liguori, Knupp, Ferns, Lennon, Burrow.
Third heat (10 laps) — Stanbrough, Wilsdon, Bischak, Pierce, Fuhrman, Intravaia.
Fourth heat (10 laps) – K. Hamilton, Kaiser, Gough, Dunigan Jr., Wilson, Morgan, Christian.
Fifth heat (10 laps) – Daum, Darland, Corson, Olson, Galloway, Wuerdeman, Setser.
First semi-feature (10 laps) – deRitis, Pierce, Westfall, Irwin, Galloway, Wilson, Bilderback, Burrow.
Second semi-feature (10 laps) – Gough, Santos, Ferns, Lennon, McLean, Knupp, Dunigan Jr., Wuerdeman.
Third semi-feature (10 laps) – Corson, Liguori, Intravaia, Jeschke, Olson, Morgan, Fuhrman, Setser, Nuckles.
Feature (60 laps) – 1. Jim Anderson; 2. Adam Wilsdon; 3. Dave Darland; 4. Rich Corson; 15. Geoff Kaiser; 6. David Gough; 7. Tim Jedrzejek; 8. Nick Hamilton; 9. Cory Setser; 10. Zach Daum; 11. Chris deRitis; 12. Billy Wease; 13. Jon Stanbrough; 14. Kyle Hamilton. Lap leaders: Kaiser 1-3, Wease 4-23, Darland 24-42, Anderson 43-60.

WINGED OUTLAW MODIFIED MIDGETS

Qualifications – 1. Kris Knox, 92, 8.376 seconds; 2. Paul Lotier Jr., 20L, 8.595; 3. John Ivy, 02, 8.612; 4. Amanda Quinones, 00, 8.667; 5. Clay Sanders, 21c, 8.695; 6. Chris Stockham, 44, 8.738; 7. Jason Ormsby, 51, 8.776; 8. Larry Joe Sroufe, 51, 8.776; 9. Tyler Ross, 3t, 8.790; 10. Tyler Underwood, 8.804; 11. Larry Fox, 28f, 8.848; 12. Brad Lamberson, 27b, 8.855; 13. A.J. Lesiecki, 14L, 8.871; 14. Ryan Smith, 22, 8.885; 15. Cap Henry, 04, 8.899; 16. Ryan Nawrocki, 5, 8.916; 17. Chris Miller, 20m, 8.960; 18. Danny Shirey, 16, 9.077; 19. Marv Hephner, 45, 9.126; 20. Dan Dunigan Jr., 19d, 9.158; 21. Ben Taylor, 19t, 9.243; 22. Zac Taylor, 18, 9.248; 23. Chris Malaterre, 79, 9.352; 24. Rusty Strausbaugh, 29, 9.360; 25. Richard Smith, 12s, 9.376; 26. Mark Zumbrun, 35z, 9.407; 27. Howard McCormick, 26m, 9.475; 28. Bill Dunham, 84, 9.516; 29. Dax Kendall, 28k, 9.526; 30. Butch Hamilton, 1h, 9.609; 31. Tyler Gunn, 68g, 9.618; 32. Michael Kettnich, 19k, 9.792; 33. Jared Lamberson, 27j, 9.881; 34. Ben Quinones, 007, 10.137; 35. Steve Myers, 88, 10.468; 36. Matt Janisch, 14j, 18.238; 37. Jacob Wachtman, 12w, NT; 38. Craig Mintz, 09, NT.
First heat (8 laps) – Lesiecki, Ross, Sanders, Knox, B. Taylor, Ri. Smith, Miller, J. Lamberson, Wachtman, Kendall.
Second heat (8 laps) – Ry. Smith, Stockham, Lotier Jr., Shirey, Underwood, Z. Taylor, Zumbrun, Hamilton, B. Quinones.
Third heat (8 laps) – Henry, Ormsby, McCormick, Ivy, Fox, Gunn, Malaterre, Hephner.
Fourth heat (8 laps) – Janisch, Sroufe, A. Quinones, Strausbaugh, Kettnich, Dunham, Nawrocki, B. Lamberson, Dunigan Jr.
First semi-feature (10 laps) – Knox, Miller, Ri. Smith, Ivy, B. Taylor, Fox, Kendall, Gunn, Wachtman, J. Lamberson, Malaterre.
Second semi-feature (10 laps) – Shirey, Underwood, Kettnich, Dunham, Dunigan Jr., Z. Taylor, Nawrocki, Zumbrun, Strausbaugh, Hamilton, B. Lamberson.
Feature (40 laps) – 1. Larry Joe Sroufe; 2. Chris Stockham; 3. Jason Ormsby; 4. Chris Miller; 5. Ryan Smith; 6. Kris Knox; 7. A.J. Lesiecki; 8. Howard McCormick; 9. Matt Janisch; 10. Amanda Quinones; 11. Paul Lotier Jr.; 12. Cap Henry; 13. Tyler Ross; 14. Danny Shirey; 15. Tyler Underwood; 16. Clay Sanders. Lap leaders: Sroufe 1-40.

SLINGSHOT BY TOBIAS

Qualifying – 1. Anthony Perrego, 18x, 9.575 seconds; 2. Shannon Smith, 23, 9.651; 3. Brett Bieber, 17, 9.673; 4. Kevin Olson, 5t, 9.814; 5. Jake Ruefer, 7h, 10.043; 6. Brad Arnold, 27, 10.080; 7. Ben Whitaker, 55, 10.186; 8. David McCullough, 7x, 10.206; 9. Tyler Dippel, 1, 10.222; 10. Danny Buccafusca, 43, 10.257; 11. Chris Kurtz, x5, 10.278; 12. Kelly Falls, 55, 10.309; 13. Hank Lower, 8, 10.489.
First heat (8 laps) – Perrego, Whitaker, Olson, Buccafusca, Lower.
Second heat (8 laps) – Smith, McCullough, Ruefer, Kurtz.
Third heat (8 laps) – Bieber, Arnold, Falls, Dippel.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Anthony Perrego; 2. Shannon Smith; 3. Brett Bieber; 4. David McCullough; 5. Kevin Olson; 6. Brad Arnold; 7. Danny Buccafusca; 8. Jake Ruefer; 9. Tyler Dippel; 10. Hank Lower; 11. Chris Kurtz; 12. Kelly Falls; 13. Ben Whitaker.

SENIOR SUPER HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – A.J Spangnuolo, Mike Villena, Lucas Morrolf, Nick Nelson, Kyle Flores, Bryan Gumbert, Rex Bryson
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Bill Clink, Nick Welch, Erik Wolleson, Jay Portman, Cameron Schoeck, Dustin Hammond, Kyle Mills.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Damen Bock, Ben Burden, Matt Dimit, Lloya Parrish, Mike Hayes, Ty Tilton.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Spangnuolo, Morrolf, Villena, Bryson, Flores, Nelson, Gumbert.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Welch, Wolleson, Clink, Mills, Portman, Schoeck, Hammond.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Tilton, Burden, Bock, Dimit, Parrish, Hayes.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Dimit, Tilton, Wolleson, Hammond, Portman, Mills, Nelson, Morrolf, Parrish, Schoeck, Bryson, Flores.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. A.J. Spangnuolo; 2. Damen Bock; 3. Matt Dimit; 4. Bill Clink; 5. Nick Welch; 6. Kyle Mills; 7. Mike Villena; 8. Ty Tilton; 9. Erik Wolleson; 10. Jay Portman; 11. Dustin Hammond; 12. Ben Burden.

SENIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) — Nick Bowers, Ryan Moran, Robbie Sarchet, Preston Oberle, Casey Povelones, Brandon Askren, John Paynter Jr., Adam Unverferth.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Zach Axlen, Phil Schneider, Jake Shelley, Cody Egan, A.J. Spangnuolo, Ryan Grubaugh, Darwyn Wolfe, Austin Long.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Chris Weyer, Cameron Deckard, Brad Bowers, Kent Kahlig, Matt Dimit, Josh McKnight, Nick Nelson.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Alleca Kerker, Dustin Ingle, Nick Higdon, Phillip Bauman, Brandon Schnittke, Andrew Devreese.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Bowers, Oberle, Askren, Sarchet, Povelones, Unverferth, Paynter Jr.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Axlen, Schneider, Egan, Shelley, Long, Spangnuolo, Wolfe, Grubaugh.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Weyer, Dunn, McKnight, Deckard, Bowers, Dimit, Kahlig, Nelson.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Kerker, Higdon, Justin Sondergroth, Ingle, Bauman, Schnittke, Devreese.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Higdon, Long, Povelones, Shelley, Spangnuolo, Egan, Bauman, Grubaugh.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Sarchet, Moran, McKnight, Ingle, Kahlig, Askren, Paynter Jr., Devreese.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Bowers, Sondergroth, Deckard, Unverferth.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Zach Axlen; 2. Chris Weyer; 3. Brad Bowers; 4. Phil Schneider; 5. Robbie Sarchet; 6. Nick Bowers; 7. Austin Long; 8. Justin Sondergroth; 9. Brandon Dunn; 10. Nick Higdon; 11. Ryan Moran; 12. Alleca Kerker.

SENIOR MEDIUM KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Ryan Moran, Zach Axlen, Brandon Askren, Kevin Wall Jr., Matt Randall, Camden Fox, Cameron Deckard, Alleca Kerker
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Preston Oberle, Robbie Sarchet, Nick Bowers, Nick Higdon, Zack Wolff, Adam Unverferth.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Brad Bowers, Justin Sondgeroth, Chris Weyer, Blake Adams, Phil Schneider, Cody Egan, Zack Myers, Casey Povelones.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Dustin Ingle, Jake Shelley, John Paynter Jr., Kent Kahlig, Austin Long, Mike Markle, Max Stambaugh, Jason Brown.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Axlen, Askren, Deckard, Moran, Kerker, Wall Jr., Randall, Fox, John H. Miller.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Sarchet, Oberle, Bowers, Higdon, Unverferth, Bryce Abbs, Dunn, Wolff.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Weyer, Schneider, Povelones, Sondergroth, Egan, Adams, Myers, Bowers.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Long, Shelley, Paynter Jr., Ingle, Markle, Brown, Kahlig, Stambaugh.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Moran, Bowers, Kahlig, Paynter Jr., Egan, Unverferth, Bowers.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Dunn, Povelones, Long, Deckard, Wall Jr., Fox, Askren, Miller.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Zach Axlen; 2. Preston Oberle; 3. Chris Weyer; 4. Phil Schneider; 5. Brad Bowers; 6. Brandon Dunn; 7. Robbie Sarchet; 8. Ryan Moran; 9. Jake Shelley; 10. Nick Higdon; 11. Dustin Ingle; 12. Casey Povelones.

SENIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Dunn, Tom Wetmore, Sam Longanbach, Brandon Askren, Brianna Deckard, Jeremy Howe, AJ Roderick, Josh McKnight, Marie McKnight, Mikael Hinton.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Robbie Sarchet, A.J. Green, Mike Villena, Corey Saylor, Michael Ernsberger, Jason Dietsch, Ron Vandermeir, Mihkaya Best, Kyle Henry.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Chad Orth, Craig Strayer, Ayden Ferrier, Nick Keller, Brandon Schnittke, Jay Portman, Matt Hall, Eddie Potter.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Nick Bowers, Chris Neuenschwander, Damen Bock, Sara Zimmerman, Ricky Dukes, John Ventrello, Nathan Kelly, Ed Potter, Max Stambaugh.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Longanbach, Dunn, Wetmore, J. McKnight, Deckard, Roderick, Askren, Howe, M. McKnight, Hinton.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Sarchet, Saylor, Green, Henry, Ernsberger, Villena, Dietsch, Best, Vandermeir.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Orth, Strayer, Levi Mansfield, Keller, Hall, Eddie Potter, Portman, Ferrier, Schnittke.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Neuenschwander, Kelly, Stambaugh, Dukes, Ventrello, Zimmerman, Ed Potter, Bock, Bowers.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Bowers, Geren, Villena, Mansfield, Dietsch, Hall, Hinton, Ventrello, Bock, Eddie Potter, Best.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Wetmore, Kelley, Zimmerman, Roderick, Dukes, Stambaugh, Vandermeir, Ed Potter.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Deckard, Saylor, Ferrier, Keller, Ernsberger, Howe, J. McKnight, M. McKnight.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Robbie Sarchet; 2. Nick Bowers; 3. Chad Orth; 4. Tom Wetmore; 5. Breanna Deckard; 6. Sam Longanbach; 7. A.J. Geren; 8. Craig Strayer; 9. Nathan Kelley; 10. Corey Saylor; 11. Brandon Dunn; 12. Chris Neuenschwander.

JUNIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Nate Randall, Ryan Cypher, Josh Talaski, Derek Lilly, Colton Adams, Michael Heeren, Collin Perry, Joshua Davis.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Derek Hammond, Ben Knight, Zack Loe, Sam Weaver, Andrew Stocker, Blake Lamb.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Adams, Lilly, Perry, Heeren, Randall, Davis, Cypher, Talaski.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Weaver, Knight, Hammond, Loe, Stocker, Lamb, Joshua Spindelman.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Loe, Cypher, Perry, Heeren, Davis, Talaski, Lamb, Spindelman, Stocker.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Ben Knight; 2. Nate Randall; 3. Derek Lilly; 4. Zack Loe; 5. Joshua Davis; 6. Ryan Cypher; 7. Collin Perry; 8. Colton Adams; 9. Michael Heeren; 10. Josh Talaski; 11. Sam Weaver; 12. Derek Hammond.

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Stratton Briggs, Tyler Street, Kiley Burris, Kelsey Ivers, Dylan Schroyer, John Hawley, Kyle Dager, Cody Bailey.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Dominic Phillips, Nathan Meyers, Ryan Ball, Bradley Brown, Cole Roberson, Nick Potter, Griffin Hisle.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Briggs, Hawley, Ivers, Street, Burris, Bailey, Dager, Schroyer.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Ball, Brown, Roberson, Meyers, Phillips, Hisle, Potter.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Ivers, Hawley, Burris, Roberson, Schroyer, Potter, Bailey, Hisle.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Stratton Briggs; 2. Kelsey Ivers; 3. John Hawley; 4. Ryan Ball; 5. Nick Potter; 6. Cole Roberson; 7. Tyler Street; 8. Nathan Meyers; 9. Kiley Burris; 10. Dylan Schroyer; 11. Bradley Brown; 12. Dominic Phillips.

CLONE KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Damen Bock, Andy Nock, Charlie Schultz, A.J. Lesiecki, Kurtis Gilford, Kyle DeKnight.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) — Bryan Cataldi, Lucas Chaudoin, Lucas Morrolf, Matt Browning, Joe Ackerman, Brad Strait, Ty Conrad.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Tyler Kelley, Joe Barker, Brian Barnett, Joshua Davis, Chad Poorman, Steven Arens, Brock Anderson, Roger Chastain.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) — Tim Ice, Todd Squires, Steve Burkholder, Matt Randall, Jordyn Lorencz, Jody Emmons, Nathan Fair.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Schultz, Bock, Nock, DeKnight, Tyler Deschaine, Gilford, Lesiecki.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Cataldi, Chaudoin, Morrolf, Browning, Conrad, Ackerman, Zeke McNew, Strait.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Kelley, Barnett, Arens, Poorman, Anderson, Davis, Barker, Chastain.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Randall, Squires, Ice, Burkholder, Lorencz, Fair, Emmons.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Chaudoin, Barker, Randall, Browning, Lorencz, Conrad, Strait, Lesiecki.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Morrolf, DeKnight, Poorman, Gilford, Fair, Chastain, Barnett, Anderson.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Deschaine, Burkholder, Ackerman, Arens, McNew, Nock.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Bryan Cataldi; 2. Tyler Kelley; 3. Joe Barker; 4. Tim Ice; 5. Lucas Chaudoin; 6. Damen Bock; 7. Charlie Schultz; 8. Tyler Deschaine; 9. Lucas Morrolf; 10. Steve Burkholder; 11. Brock Anderson; 12. Kyle DeKnight.

HEAVY 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Cason Konzer, Richie Streicher, Noah Gallandt, Austin Kendall, Mady Andrews, Aaron Leffel, Myles Chandler, Jonathon Lesiecki, Dustin Anderson, Devin Harris.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Konzer, Leffel, Gallandt, Andrews, Chandler, Kendall, Anderson, Harris, Lesiecki.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Cason Konzer; 2. Richie Streicher; 3. Noah Gallandt; 4. Mady Andrews; 5. Aaron Leffel; 6. Myles Chandler; 7. Jonathon Lesiecki; 8. Austin Kendall; 9. Devin Harris; 10. Dustin Anderson.

LIGHT 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Austin Nemire, Bennett Lushin, Austin Nigh, Cole Hentschel, Mox Price, Wesley Sargent.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Griffin Brown, Hayden Dickerson, Brandon Sweitzer, Joshua Lank.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Hentschel, Lushin, Nemire, Sargent, Price, Nigh.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Brown, Sweitzer, Dickerson.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Austin Nemire; 2. Hayden Dickerson; 3. Bennett Lushin; 4. Cole Hentschel; 5. Wesley Sargent; 6. Austin Nigh; 7. Brandon Sweitzer; 8. Griffin Brown.

HEAVY HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (10 laps) – Austin Kendall, Chase Brandon, Starla Parsons, Devin Harris, Bud McCune, Matt Taylor, Jonathon Lesiecki, Myles Chandler.
Heat, round two (10 laps) – McCune, Brandon, Kendall, Taylor, Harris, Parsons, Lesiecki, Chandler.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Starla Parsons; 2. Matt Taylor; 3. Austin Kendall; 4. Bud McCune; 5. Jonathon Lesiecki; 6. Myles Chandler; 7. Chase Brandon; 8. Devin Harris.

SENIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Austin Nemire, Hayden Dickerson, Brandon Sweitzer, Jhett Walker, Mox Price, Starla Parsons, Adam Walker, Clayton Gaines.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Cason Konzer, Aaron Leffel, Daylan Karnes, Bennett Lushin, Garrett Weil, Dustin Anderson, Wesley Sargent.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Parsons, Dickerson, Walker, Sweitzer, Price, Gaines, Walker, Nemire.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Konzer, Leffel, Karnes, Sargent, Weil, Lushin, Anderson.
Feature (20 laps) – 1. Cason Konzer; 2. Austin Nemire; 3. Aaron Leffel; 4. Daylan Karnes; 5. Garrett Weil; 6. Bennett Lushin; 7. Wesley Sargent; 8. Hayden Dickerson; 9. Starla Parsons; 10. Adam Walker; 11. Clayton Gaines; 12. Dustin Anderson; 13. Mox Price; 14. Jhett Walker.

JUNIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Austin Nigh, Zeb Wise, Richard Johnson, Race Price, Madyson Smith, Jhadyn Walker.
Second round, round one (8 laps) – Cole Hentschel, Caden Hoyt, Blaise Baker, Joshua Lank, Isaiah Sweitzer, Addison Lushin, Jared Leffel.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Nigh, Wise, Walker, Johnson, Smith, Price.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Lushin, Leffel, Baker, Sweitzer, Hentschel, Lank, Hoyt.
Feature (15 laps) – 1. Zeb Wise; 2. Caden Hoyt; 3. Austin Nigh; 4. Addison Lushin; 5. Jared Leffel; 6. Richard Johnson; 7. Blaise Baker; 8. Jhadyn Walker; 9. Race Price; 10. Cole Hentschel; 11. Madyson Smith; 12. Isaiah Sweitzer; 13. Joshua Lank.