2012

Share Button

Friday, Dec. 28 & Saturday, Dec. 29, 2012   Memorial Coliseum Expo Center   Fort Wayne, Ind.

SATURDAY RESULTS

MIDGETS (National/Focus/Kenyon Car)

Qualifications – 1. Mike Fedorcak, 97, Stewart, 8.160 seconds; 2. Tony Stewart, 2, Stewart, 8.289; 3. Brandon Knupp, 78k, Chambers, 8.316; 4. Justin Peck, 5x, Clay, 8.367; 5. Billy Wease, 99, Burrow, 8.390; 6. Derek Bischak, 31, Bischak, 8.394; 7. Geoff Kaiser, 10, Moore, 8.397; 8. David Gough, 6, Gough, 8.456; 9. Cory Setser, 24, Setser, 8.478; 10. Cooper Clouse, 14c, Clouse, 8.512; 11. Jimmy Anderson, 99g, Guess, 8.533; 12. Aaron Pierce, 26, Gaines, 8.585; 13. Bobby East, 61, Kenyon, 8.604; 14. Grant Galloway, 84, Galloway, 8.616; 15. Stratton Briggs, 2r, Briggs, 8.658; 16. Russ Gamester, 46, Gamester, 8.664; 17. Billy Hulbert, 88x, Hulbert, 8.678; 18. Rex Norris III, 63, Norris, 8.692; 19. Chris deRitis, 66, deRitis, 8.749; 20. Joe Swanson, 3, Barnett, 8.772; 21. Chris Jagger, 27, Jagger, 8.807; 22. Bryan Nuckles, 59, Nuckles, 8.825; 23. Rich Corson, 15, Corson, 8.835; 24. Mike Osite, 20, Fedorcak, 8.955; 25. Joey Burrow, 49, Burrow, 9.007; 26. Terry Ahern, 6t6, Ahern, 9.163; 27. Vince Kuelbs Jr., 10x, Kuelbs, 9.368; 28. Mike Wallace, 10w, Wallace, 9.578; 29. Basil Hicks, 88, Hicks, NT; 30. Nick Hamilton, 3h, Hamilton, NT; 31. Mike Ousley, 14, Ousley, NT; 32. Matt Westfall, 19, Ryder, NT.
First heat (10 laps) – East, Hulbert, Wease, Fedorcak, Jagger, Burrow, Hicks, Setser.
Second heat (10 laps) – Stewart, Bischak, Nuckles, Norris, Ahern, Galloway, Hamilton, Clouse.
Third heat (10 laps) – Knupp, deRitis, Anderson, Kaiser, Kuelbs, Briggs, Corson.
Fourth heat (10 laps) – Gamester, Peck, Pierce, Wallace, Swanson, Osite, Gough.
First semi-feature (12 laps) – Fedorcak, Pierce, Norris, Burrow, Nuckles, Wallace.
Second semi-feature (12 laps) – Wease, Galloway, Anderson, Swanson, Corson, Ahern, Hicks.
Third semi-feature (12 laps) – Kaiser, Clouse, Briggs, Osite, Hamilton, Jagger, Kuelbs.
Feature (50 laps) – Derek Bischak, Bobby East, Justin Peck, Mike Fedorcak, Geoff Kaiser, Rex Norris III, Billy Hulbert, Grant Galloway, Aaron Pierce, Tony Stewart, Brandon Knupp, Chris deRitis, Cooper Clouse, Billy Wease (Russ Gamester qualified for feature but was unable to start). Lap leaders: Bischak 1-21, Stewart 22-25, Bischak 26-50.

WINGED OUTLAW MODIFIED MIDGETS (600cc)

Qualifications – 1. John Ivy, 94, HMS, 8.260 seconds; 2. Amanda Quinones, 007, Advanced Products, 8.300; 3. Erick Rudolph, 22r, Lafler, 8.300; 4. Chase Ridenour, 11r, Ridenour, 8.355; 5. Cap Henry, 04, HMS, 8.389; 6. Tyler Ross, 3t, Holmquist, 8.402; 7. Ryan Smith, 22s, VanDoren, 8.418; 8. Ginny Quinones, 20, Quinones, 8.431; 9. Larry Joe Sroufe, 21, Sroufe, 8.484; 10. Tim Neal, 19, Dunigan, 8.707; 11. Kyle Henry, 5t1h, Ormsby, 8.558; 12. Clay Sanders, 21x, Sanders, 8.645; 13. Drew Dorsett, 11b, Sager-Bickel, 8.676; 14. Nick Landon, 82, Landon, 8.698; 15. Kyle Lick, 8L, Lick, 8.707; 16. Mark Zumbrun, 35z, Zumbrun, 8.786; 17. Braiden Black, 8b, Black, 8.802; 18. Jason Ormsby, 51, Ormsby, 8.804; 19. Jim Sipe, 26s, Sipe, 8.957; 20. Steve Shockney Jr., 28s, Shockney, 8.960; 21. Russ Gamester, 49, Gamester, 8.965; 22. Chris Miller, 15, Miller, 9.007; 23. Tyler Ransbottom, 29, Allen, 9.049; 24. Howard McCormick, 2, Strausbaugh, 9.079; 25. Roger Ritchey, 25r, Ritchey, 9.156; 26. Tyler Fitzpatrick, 57, Fitzpatrick, 9.180; 27. Chris Hettinger, 7, Hettinger, 9.200; 28. Brad Lamberson, 27, Lamberson, 9.212; 29. R.J. Wiggam, 52w, Fastrax, 9.265; 30. Bill Dunham, 84, Dunham, 9.303; 31. Gary Klein, 68, Klein, 9.318; 32. A.J. Lesiecki, 14, Lesiecki, 9.541; 33. Mike Brooks, 84, Brooks, 9.635; 34. Steve Myers, 88, Myers, 9.837; 35. Bob Baker, 22, Baker, 10.254.
First heat (10 laps) – Ross, Ivy, K. Henry, Zumbrun, Gamester, Fitzpatrick, Klein.
Second heat (10 laps) – Smith, Black, A. Quinones, Sanders, Miller, Hettinger, Lesiecki.
Third heat (10 laps) – Rudolph, G. Quinones, Ormsby, Dorsett, Lamberson, Ransbottom, Brooks.
Fourth heat (10 laps) – Sroufe, Ridenour, Landon, Sipe, Wiggam, McCormick, Myers.
Fifth heat (10 laps) – Lick, Neal, Shockney, Ritchey, Dunham, Baker, C. Henry.
First semi-feature (12 laps) – A. Quinones, Sanders, Zumbrun, Wiggam, Shockney, Fitzpatrick, Lesiecki, Baker, Ransbottom.
Second semi-feature (12 laps) – C. Henry, Ormsby, Hettinger, Gamester, Dunham, McCormick, Brooks.
Third semi-feature (12 laps) – K. Henry, Miller, Landon, Ritchey, Lamberson, Sipe.
Feature (30 laps) – Tim Neal, John Ivy, Cap Henry, Ryan Smith, Erick Rudolph, Larry Joe Sroufe, Tyler Ross, Braiden Black, Jason Ormsby, Chase Ridenour, Clay Sanders, Amanda Quinones, Chris Miller, Kyle Henry, Ginny Quinones, Kyle Lick. Lap leaders: Neal 1-30.

SENIOR SUPER HEAVY KARTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – A.J. Spagnuolo, Matt Dimit, Ty Tilton, Dustin Hammond, Mike Villena, Kyle Mills, Nate Purtee, Bill Cook, Nick Yoder.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Spagnuolo, Dimit, Purtee, Tilton, Hammond, Yoder, Cook, Villena, Mills.
Feature (18 laps) – A.J. Spagnuolo, Ty Tilton, Mike Villena, Joe Warner, Dustin Hammond, Kyle Mills, Matt Dimit, Skyler Wilson, Nate Purtee.

SENIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Zach Axlen, A.J. Spagnuolo, Ryan Moran, Justin Sondgeroth, Matt Foos, Preston Oberle, Brock Anderson, Matt Farnham, Dillon Nusbaum.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Jason Dunn, Alleca Kerker, David Dipple , Philip Schneider, Cody Egan, Ty Tilton, Zack Loe, Dustin Lundgren, Dustin Heath.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — C.J. Leary, Brad Bowers, Adam Unverferth , Cameron Deckard, Jake Shelley, Damen Bock, Mike Markle, Mike Villena, Lance Mitchey.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Axlen , Oberle, Moran, Spagnuolo, Sondergroth, Farnham, Nusbaum , Anderson, Foos.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn , Schneider, Heath, Dipple, Egan, Kerker, Loe, Tilton, Lundgren.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Shelley, Bowers, Leary, Markle, Deckard, Unverferth, Bock, Villena.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Shelley, Oberle, Dipple, Deckard, Heath, Egan, Farnham, Anderson.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Schneider, Unverferth, Markle, Sondgeroth, Bock, Foos, Villena, Loe.
Feature (18 laps) – Phil Schneider, Jason Dunn, Brad Bowers, Jake Shelley, Zach Axlen, Adam Unverferth, Ryan Moran, Mike Markle, Prseton Oberle, A.J. Spagnuolo , C.J. Leary, David Dipple.

SENIOR MEDIUM KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Philip Schneider, Zach Axlen, Adam Unverferth, C.J. Leary, Alleca Kerker, Cody Egan, Matt Foos, Dustin Heath, Lance Mitchey.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Jason Dunn, Zack Loe, Ryan Moran, Mike Markle, Matt Randall, Brock Anderson, Dustin Lundgren, Zachary Wolff, Dillon Nusbaum.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Preston Oberle, David Dipple, Brad Bowers, Jake Shelley, Justin Sondgeroth, Matt Farnham, Cameron Deckard, Mark Click, Nate Randall.
First heat, round two (8 laps) –Axlen, Leary, Kerker, Heath, Schneider, Unverferth, Egan, Foos, Mitchey.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn , Moran, Wolff, Markle, Randall, Anderson, Nusbaum, Loe, Lundgren.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Shelley,  Dipple, Bowers, Oberle, Sondgeroth, Farnham, Click, Deckard, Randall.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Schneider, Leary, Randall, Markle, Farnham, Sondgeroth, Wolff.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Deckard, Dipple , Kerker, Heath, Loe, Foos, Mitchey, Anderson, Nusbaum, Unverferth.
Feature (18 laps) – Jason Dunn, Philip Schneider, Brad Bowers, Zach Axlen, Preston Oberle, Jake Shelley, Matt Randall, Ryan Moran, David Dipple, Cameron Deckard, Alleca Kerker, C.J. Leary.

SENIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Jason Dunn, Brad Schieber, Steven Berlin, A.J. Geren, Dylan Woodling, Dylan Kinney, Aric Vandermeir, Dustin Vandermeir, Jason Anderson, Joshua James.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Brandon Schnittke, Mike Ernsberger, Joel Best, Cullen Mumaw, Cole Rhoton, Breanna Deckard, Kevin Wall Jr., Sam Longanbach, Joshua Davis, Mikael Hinton.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Dan Bouc, John Hawley, Zack Myers, Craig Strayer, Ryan Ball, Dustin Ingle, Ron Vandermeir, John Ventrella III, John Kline.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Cody Ecoff, Nathan Myers, Jared Bennett, Jeremy Howe, Kyle Dager, Ty Conrad, Rick Dukes, Mike Villena, Tyler Strickland.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn, Schieber, Berlin, Kinney, Geren, James, Woodling, A. Vandermeir, Anderson, D. Vandermeir.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Ernsberger, Schnittke, Rhoton, Deckard, Best, Wall, Longanbach,  Davis, Hinton, Mumaw.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Ingle, Hawley, Myers, Bouc, R. Vandermeir, Ball, Strayer, Ventrella, Kline.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Myers, Ecoff, Villena, Bennett, Dager, Conrad, Dukes, Howe, Strickland.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Schieber, Rhoton, Villena, Deckard, Myers, A. Vandermeir, Anderson, Strayer.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Bouc, Wall, Best, Ball, Bennett, Dager, Conrad.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Ingle, Longanbach, Berlin, Kinney, Ventrella, Woodling, Geren, Howe, Dukes.
Feature (18 laps) – Jason Dunn, Kevin Wall Jr., Brad Schieber, Mike Ernsberger, John Hawley, Dan Bouc, Brandon Schnittke, Cole Rohoton, Nathan Myers, Cody Ecoff, Dustin Ingle, Sam Longanbach.

JUNIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Kole Holden, Kobe Allison, Justin Lewis, Dylan Anderson, AshleeKaye Marqueling, Samuel Crawford, Derek Lilly, Sheldon Oberle.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Ben Knight, Derek Hammond, Johnathon Gatton, Tanner Ballard, Gene Gregoric III, Amanda Bohn, Sam Weaver.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Allison, Oberle, Holden, Marqueling, Crawford, Lewis , Anderson, Lilly.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Hammond, Weaver, Ballard, Gatton, Gregoric III, Knight, Bohn.
Feature (18 laps) – Kobe Allison, Derek Hammond, Kole Holden, Justin Lewis, AshleeKaye Marqueling, Gene Gregoric III, Johnathon Gatton, Derek Lilly, Sheldon Oberle, Tanner Ballard, Samuel Crawford, Amanda Bohn.

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Cory Hersha, Mikey Giachetti, Griffin Hisle, Harrison Hadley, Gene Gregoric III, Eddie Ecoff.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Kole Holden, Korbyn Hayslett, Breiden Mooney, Jonathan Raney, Joey Pendergrass, Kyler Bowlby.
First heat, round two (8 laps) — Hersha, Giachetti, Hisle, Hadley, Gregoric, Ecoff.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Holden, Pendergrass, Hayseltt, Mooney, Raney.
Feature (18 laps) – Kole Holden, Korbyn Hayslett, Cory Hersha, Joey Pendergrass, Mikey Giachetti, Eddie Ecoff, Griffin Hisle, Jonathan Raney, Gene Gregoric III, Breiden Mooney, Harrison Hadley.

KID KARTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Aiden Williamson, Jakeb Boxell, Corbin Lehman, Madison Bland, Taylor Dietsch, Michael Villena, Blayne Keckler, Kaleb King.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Bland, Boxell, Williamson, Lehman, Dietsch, Villena, Keckler, King.
Feature (18 laps) – Aiden Williamson, Mike Villena, Madison Bland, Jakeb Boxell, Corbin Lehman, Taylor Dietsch, Kaleb King, Blayne Keckler.

HEAVY CLONE KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Philip Schneider, Dustin Heath, Joe Barker, Jamie Ferrell, Scott Hamble, Kyle DeKnight, Sam Longanbach.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Dustin Lundgren, Cody Egan, Connor Lund, Dellas Burns, Bill Booher, Brian Barnett, Cody Jarrett, Nathan Bevard.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Zach Axlen, Ryan Moran, Charlie Schultz, A.J. Spagnuolo, Darrin Hurley, John H. Miller, Garrett Gosnell.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Damen Bock, Tim Ice, Craig Strayer, Tim Creech II, Matt Browning, Ryan Longyear.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Schneider, Longanbach, Ferrell, Hamble, Barker, Heath, DeKnight.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) –Egan, Lundgren, Lund, Booher, Bevard, Jarrett, Burns, Barnett.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Schultz, Axlen, Moran, Spagnuolo, Hurley, Gosnell, Miller.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Browning, Bock, Ice, Strayer, Creech, Longyear.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Heath, Moran, Hamble, Browning, Creech, Gosnell.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Barker, Ice, Bevard, DeKnight, Ferrell, Hurley, Booher.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) – Lund, Miller, Strayer, D. Burns, Longanbach, Jarrett.
Feature (18 laps) – Phil Schneider, Zach Axlen, Cody Egan, Dustin Heath, Dustin Lundgren, Connor Lund, Charlie Schultz, Damen Bock, Ryan Moran, Joe Barker, John H. Miller, Tim Ice.

LIGHT CLONE KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Zach Axlen, Connor Lund, Jamie Ferrell, Steve Burkholder, Todd Squires, Dellas Burns.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Charlie Schultz, Tim Ice, Matt Browning, Brad King, Brian Huffman, Dustin Vandermeir, Kyle Burns.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Dustin Heath, Dustin Lundgren, Bill Booher, Joe Barker, Jason Brown, Alex Watson, Paul Luczko.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Axlen, Lund, Ferrell, Burkholder, D. Burns, Squires.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Schultz, Ice, King, Vandermeir, Huffman, Browning, K. Burns.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Lundgren, Heath, Booher, Brown, Barker, Watson, Luczko.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – King, Booher, Browning, D. Burns, Huffman, Barker.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Ferrell, Brown, Vandermeir, Burkholder, Luczko, Squires, Watson.
Feature (18 laps) – Zach Axlen, Connor Lund, Charlie Schultz, Dustin Heath, Dustin Lundgren, Jamie Ferrell, Matt Browning, Dustin Vandermeir, Bill Booher, Brad King, Tim Ice, Jason Brown.

ANIMAL QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) –Aaron Leffel, Chase Brandon, Lexi Pohlman, Hayden Sprague, Starla Parsons, Griffin Brown, Bennett Lushin.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Leffel, Brandon, Brown, Pohlman, Sprague, Parsons, Lushin.
Feature (18 laps) – Aaron Leffel, Chase Brandon, Lexi Pohlman, Hayden Sprague, Starla Parsons, Griffin Brown, Bennett Lushin.

HEAVY 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Bennett Lushin, Brianna O’Bryan, Jared Leffel, Starla Parsons, Matt Taylor, Robert Ford, Jonathon Lesiecki.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Leffel, Lushin, O’Bryan, Taylor, Lesiecki, Ford, Parsons.
Feature (18 laps) – Bennett Lushin, Jared Leffel, Jonathon Lesiecki, Robert Ford, Matt Taylor, Starla Parsons.

LIGHT 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Clayton Gaines, Evan Foster, Michael Clancy, Zack Cullen, Chase Burda, J.J. Henes, Owen Foster.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Zeb Wise, Ayrton Olsen, Caden Hoyt, Trey Osborne, Aiden Purdue, Zeek Torgesen, Jackson Lee, Daylan Karnes.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – E. Foster, Clancy, Gaines, Burda, Cullen, Henes, O. Foster.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Lee, Karnes, Wise, Hoyt, Olsen, Torgesen, Osborne, Purdue.
Feature (18 laps) –Caden Hoyt, Clayton Gaines, Evan Foster, Michael Clancy, Zack Cullen, Chase Burda, J.J. Henes, Owen Foster.

HEAVY HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Bennett Lushin, Brianna O’Bryan, Matt Taylor, Griffin Brown, Jonathon Lesiecki, Hunter Bostater.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Jared Leffler, Starla Parsons, Lexi Pohlman, Aaron Leffel, Robert Ford.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Brown, O’Bryan, Lesiecki, Taylor, Lushin.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – A. Leffel, Parsons, J. Leffel, Pohlman, Ford.
Feature (18 laps) – Aaron Leffel, Bennett Lushin, Jared Leffel, Brianna O’Bryan, Griffin Brown, Robert Ford, Matt Taylor, Jonathon Lesiecki, Starla Parsons, Lexi Pohlman.

SENIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Zeb Wise, Richard Johnson, Trey Osborne, Dominic Torok, Owen Foster, Evan Foster, Jackson Lee.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Caleb Rybolt, Caden Hoyt, Ayrton Olsen, Daylan Karnes, Zack Cullen, Carson O’Bryan, Zeek Torgesen.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Wise, E. Foster, Johnson, Osborne, O. Foster, Torok, Lee.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Karnes, Olsen, Hoyt, O’Bryan, Cullen, Torgesen, Rybolt.
Feature (18 laps) – Daylan Karnes, Zeb Wise, Caden Hoyt, Ayrton Olsen, Zeek Torgesen, Evan Foster, Carson O’Bryan, Jackson Lee, Caleb Rybolt, Zack Cullen, Trey Osborne, Owen Foster, Dominic Torok, Richard Johnson, Johnathan Darling.

JUNIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Jacob Denney, Brenden Torok, Garrett Wagoner, Charlie Allen, Hunter Young, Townsend Wright, J.J. Henes, Drew Miles.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Aiden Purdue, Brady Hines, Emerson Axsom, Chase Burda, Dylan Norris, Cole Christy.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Allen, Young, Wright, Henes, Henes, Torok, Denney, Wagoner.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Purdue, Axsom, Hines, Burda, Norris, Christy.
Feature (18 laps) – Garrett Wagoner, Jacob Denney, Aiden Purdue, Dylan Norris, Emerson Axsom, Townsend Wright, Brenden Torok, Hunter Young, J.J. Henes, Cole Christy, Chase Burda, Brady Hines, Charlie Allen.

NOVICE QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Aiden Young, Blake Greber, Daniel Guarino.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Young, Greber, Guarino.
Feature (18 laps) – Aiden Young, Blake Greber, Daniel Guarino.

 

FRIDAY RESULTS
MIDGETS (National/Focus/Kenyon Car)

Qualifications – 1. Derek Bischak, 31, Bischak, 8.155 seconds; 2. Joe Liguori, 67, Liguori, 8.200; 3. David Gough, 6, Gough, 8.247; 4. Tony Stewart, 2, Stewart, 8.259; 5. Geoff Kaiser, 10, Moore, 8.278; 6. Brandon Knupp, 78k, Chambers, 8.318; 7. Jimmy Anderson, 99g, Guess, 8.382; 8. Justin Peck, 5x, Clay, 8.444; 9. Billy Wease, 99, Burrow, 8.445; 10. Cory Setser, 24, Setser, 8.457; 11. Russ Gamester, 46, Gamester, 8.486; 12. Bobby East, 61, Kenyon, 8.513; 13. Mike Fedorcak, 97, Stewart, 8.524; 14. Cooper Clouse, 14c, Clouse, 8.625; 15. Rex Norris III, 63, Norris, 8.667; 16. Rich Corson, 15, Corson, 8.672; 17. Jim “Timex” Morgan, 2m, Morgan, 8.685; 18. Joey Burrow, 49, Burrow, 8.740; 19. Matt Westfall, 19, Ryder, 8.778; 20. Chris Jagger, 27, Jagger, 8.806; 21. Chris deRitis, 66, deRitis, 8.842; 22. Stratton Briggs, 2r, Briggs, 8.857; 23. Bryan Nuckles, 59, Nuckles, 8.871; 24. Aaron Pierce, 26, Gaines, 8.919; 25. Basil Hicks, 88, Hicks, 8.952; 26. Vince Kuelbs Jr., 10x, Wallace, 9.028; 27. Bobby Santos III, 98, Burrow, 9.057; 28. Joe Swanson, 3, Barnett, 9.073; 29. Terry Ahern, 6t6, Ahern, 9.346; 30. Mike Wallace, 10w, Wallace, 9.399; 31. Keith Ousley, 14, Ousley, 9.482; 32. Mike Osite, 20, Fedorcak, 9.610; 33. Nick Hamilton, 3h, Hamilton, 9.817; 34. Grant Galloway, 84, Galloway, 15.648; 35. Bill Hulbert, 88x, Hulbert, NT; 36. Kyle Hamilton, 33, Hamilton, NT.
First heat (10 laps) – Bischak, Corson, Gamester, deRitis, Ousley, Knupp, Kuelbs.
Second heat (10 laps) – East, Liguori, Santos, Anderson, Briggs, Morgan, Osite.
Third heat (10 laps) – Fedorcak, Gough, Peck, Nuckles, N. Hamilton, Swanson, Burrow.
Fourth heat (10 laps) – Stewart, Clouse, Pierce, Galloway, Westfall, Ahern, Wease.
Fifth heat (10 laps) – Kaiser, Setser, Hulbert, Jagger, Wallace, Norris, Hicks.
First semi-feature (12 laps) – Knupp, Hurlbert, Nuckles, Santos, Ousley, Gamester.
Second semi-feature (12 laps) – Anderson, Pierce, Jagger, Osite, Norris, Swanson.
Third semi-feature (12 laps) – Peck, deRitis, N. Hamilton, Hicks, Ahern.
Fourth semi-feature (12 laps) – Wease, Galloway, Briggs, Wallace, Burrow, Kuelbs.
Feature (50 laps) – Billy Wease, Justin Peck, Jimmy Anderson, Bobby East, Mike Fedorcak, Geoff Kaiser, Cooper Clouse, Rich Corson, Cory Setser, Brandon Knupp, David Gough, Tony Stewart, Joe Liguori, Derek Bischak. Lap leaders: Fedorcak 1-26, Clouse 27-48, Wease 49-50.

WINGED OUTLAW MODIFIED MIDGETS (600cc)

Qualifications – 1. Ryan Smith, 22s, VanDoren, 8.105 seconds; 2. Erick Rudolph, 22r, Lafler, 8.144; 3. Tim Neal, 19, Dunigan, 8.278; 4. Ben Quinones, 20, Advanced Products, 8.292; 5. John Ivy, 94, HMS, 8.323; 6. Cap Henry, 04, HMS, 8.324; 7. Chase Ridenour, 11r, Ridenour, 8.448; 8. Amanda Quinones, 007, Advanced Products, 8.474; 9. Tyler Ross, 3t, Holmquist, 8.519; 10. Mark Zumbrun, 35z, Zumbrun, 8.618; 11. Drew Dorsett, 11b, Sager-Bickel, 8.621; 12. Larry Joe Sroufe, 21, Sroufe, 8.638; 13. Clay Sanders, 21x, Sanders, 8.650; 14. Kyle Henry, 51h, Ormsby, 8.698; 15. Russ Gamester, 49, Gamester, 8.706; 16. Bill Dunham, 84, Dunham, 8.717; 17. Chris Hettinger, 7, Hettinger, 8.767; 18. Jason Ormsby, 51, Ormsby, 8.795; 19. Braiden Black, 8b, Black, 8.814; 20. Kyle Lick, 8L, Lick, 8.859; 21. Chris Miller, 15, Miller, 9.106; 22. Tyler Fitzpatrick, 57, Fitzpatrick, 9.162; 23. Marv Hephner, 45, Hephner, 9.171; 24. Brad Lamberson, 27, Lamberson, 9.187; 25. A.J. Lesiecki, 14, Lesiecki, 9.213; 26. Jim Sipe, 26s, Sager, 9.240; 27. Nick Landon, 82, Landon, 9.342; 28. Tyler Ransbottom, 29, Allen, 9.349; 29. Gary Klein, 68, Klein, 9.388; 30. Howard McCormick, 2, Strausbaugh, 9.396; 31. Bruce Bretzman, 52, Bretzman, 9.428; 32. Roger Ritchey, 25r, Ritchey, 9.430; 33. Butch Hamilton, 1h, Hamilton, 9.473; 34. Steve Myers, 88, Myers, 9.519; 35. Mike Brooks, 84x, Brooks, 9.614; 36. Bob Baker, 22, Baker, 9.826; 37. R.J. Wiggam, 52w, Fastrax, 9.980; 38. Nick Richards, 12r, Chaudion, 11.548; 39. Colin Parker, 4, Hylton, NT; 40. Rusty Strausbaugh, 29x, Strausbaugh, NT.
First heat (10 laps) – Smith, C. Henry, Dunham, Bretzman, Sipe, Brooks, Miller, Dorsett.
Second heat (10 laps) – Sroufe, Rudolph, Ridenour, Landon, Fitzpatrick, Ritchey, Baker, Hettinger.
Third heat (10 laps) – Ormsby, Neal, A. Quinones, Sanders, Wiggam, Ransbottom, Hamilton, Hephner.
Fourth heat (10 laps) – Ross, Black, K. Henry, Lamberson, Klein, B. Quinones.
Fifth heat (10 laps) – Ivy, Gamester, Zumbrun, McCormick, Shockney, Lesiecki, Lick.
First semi-feature (12 laps) – B. Quinones, K. Henry, Zumbrun, Lick, Ritchey, Sipe, Brooks, Myers, Klein.
Second semi-feature (12 laps) – Ridenour, Miller, Landon, Dorsett, Dunham, Baker, Lamberson, McCormick, Hamilton, Richards.
Third semi-feature (12 laps) – A. Quinones, Sanders, Wiggam, Shockney, Fitzpatrick, Bretzman, Ransbottom, Lesiecki.
Feature (30 laps) – Erick Rudolph, Tyler Ross, Chris Miller, Tim Neal, Chase Ridenour, Ben Quinones, Cap Henry, Clay Sanders, Amanda Quinones, Russ Gamester, Jason Ormsby, Larry Joe Sroufe, John Ivy, Ryan Smith, Braiden Black, Kyle Henry. Lap leaders: Gamester 1-2, Ross 3-13, C. Henry 14-28, Rudolph 29-30.

SENIOR SUPER HEAVY KARTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Matt Dimit, Mike Villena, A.J. Spagnuolo, Ty Tilton, Nick Yoder, Nate Purtee, Kyle Mills, Skylar Wilson, Bill Cook, Dustin Hammond.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Spagnuolo, Dimit, Tilton, Mills, Yoder, Villena, Wilson, Purtee, Cook, Hammond.
Feature (18 laps) – A.J. Spagnuolo, Matt Dimit, Kyle Mills, Dustin Hammond, Mike Villena, Ty Tilton, Nate Purtee, Skyler Wilson, Bill Cook, Nick Yoder.

SENIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Mike Markle, Dustin Heath, David Dipple, A.J. Spagnuolo, Cody Egan, Dustin Lundgren, Matt Foos, Dillon Nusbaum, Matt Farnham.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Philip Schneider, Jake Shelley, Jason Dunn, Alleca Kerker, Cameron Deckard, Preston Oberle, C.J. Leary, Justin Sondgeroth, Brock Anderson.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Zach Axlen, Ryan Moran, Mike Villena, Zack Loe, Adam Unverferth, Ty Tilton, Damen Bock, Aaron Orr.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Heath, Markle, Dipple, Lundgren, Farnham, Foos, Egan, Nusbaum, Spagnuolo.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Shelley, Schneider, Oberle, Deckard, Leary, Sondgeroth, Anderson, Kerker, Dunn.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Axlen, Moran, Tilton, Villena, Bock, Loe, Unverferth, Orr.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Dipple, Kerker, Deckard, Dunn, Lundgren, Nusbaum, Foos , Sondgeroth.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Oberle, Bock, Leary, Villena, Loe, Farnham, Anderson.
Feature (18 laps) – Philip Schneider, Zach Axlen, Jake Shelley, Preston Oberle, Ryan Moran, Cameron Deckard, Jason Dunn, Damen Bock, C.J. Leary, David Dipple, Alleca Kerker, Dustin Heath, Mike Markle.

SENIOR MEDIUM KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Jason Dunn, Justin Sondgeroth, Ryan Moran, Zach Axlen, David Dipple, Preston Oberle, Cameron Deckard, Brock Anderson, Mark Click.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Philip Schneider, Jake Shelley, Alleca Kerker, Zack Loe, Matt Randall, Matt Farnham, Dustin Lundgren, Cody Egan, Lance Mitchey.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Dustin Heath, Mike Markle, Matt Foos, C.J. Leary, Dillon Nusbaum, Nate Randall, Zach Wolff, Adam Unverferth, Scott Orr.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn, Axlen, Moran, Sondgeroth, Deckard, Oberle, Anderson, Dipple, Click.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Shelley, Schneider, Farnham, M. Randall, Kerker, Loe, Lundgren, Mitchey, Egan.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Leary, Markle, N. Randall, Heath, Nusbaum, Wolff, Unverferth, Foos, Orr.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Axlen, Oberle, Nusbaum, M. Randall, Wolff, Lundgren, Moran, Farnham, Click.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – N. Randall, Kerker, Deckard, Dipple, Sondgeroth, Unverferth, Zack Loe, Foos, Anderson.
Feature (18 laps) – Jason Dunn, Phil Schneider, Zach Axlen, Preston Oberle, Mike Markle, Dustin Heath, Cameron Deckard, Alleca Kerker, C.J. Leary, Dillon Nusbaum, Nate Randall.

SENIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Sam Longanbach, Breanna Deckard, Rick Dukes, Kevin Wall Jr. , Cole Rhoton, Ryan Ball, Zack Myers, Steven Berlin, Dylan Kinney, Joshua James.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Jeremy Howe, John Ventrella III, Mike Ernsberger, Ron Vandermeir, John Kline, Craig Strayer, Cullen Mumaw, Tyler Strickland, Jason Anderson, Mikael Hinton.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Jason Dunn, Dan Bouc, Joel Best, John Hawley, Dustin Vandermeir, Cody Ecoff, Aric Vandermeir, Dylan Woodling, Jared Bennett.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) – Brad Schieber, Dustin Ingle, Brandon Schnittke, Nathan Myers, A.J. Geren, Ty Conrad, Mike Villena, Kyle Dager, Joshua Davis.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Wall Jr., Longanbach, Rhoton, Dukes, Deckard, Kinney, Myers, James, Ball, Berlin.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Ernsberger, R. Vandermeir, Ventrella, Strayer, Mumaw, Strickland, Howe, Anderson, Kline, Hinton.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Dunn, Bouc, Hawley, Bennett, Best, D. Vandermeir, A. Vandermeir, Ecoff, Woodling.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Schieber, Schnittke, Ingle, Geren, Myers, Conrad, Davis, Dager, Villena.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Hawley, R. Vandermeir, Strayer, Mumaw, Rhoton, Davis, Anderson, James, A. Vandermeir.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Schnittke, Deckard, Bennett, Woodling, Z. Myers, N. Myers, Howe, Ball, Villena, D. Vandermeir.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) — Berlin, Conrad, Geren, Kinney, Kline, Dager, Best, Strickland, Dukes, Wall.
Feature (18 laps) – Jason Dunn, Dustin Ingle, Dan Bouc, Brandon Schnittke, Sam Longanbach, John Hawley, Brad Schieber, Breanna Deckard, Mike Ernsberger, Steven Berlin, Ron Vandermeir, Ty Conrad.

JUNIOR HEAVY KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Kole Holden, AshleeKaye Marqueling, Dylan Anderson, Tanner Ballard, Derek Hammond, Justin Lewis, Gene Gregoric III, Sam Weaver.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Kobe Allison, Samuel Crawford, Sheldon Oberle, Derek Lilly, Amanda Bohn, Ben Knight, Johnathon Gatton.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Lewis, Hammond, Gregoric, Anderson, Marqueling, Weaver, Holden, Ballard.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Allison, Gatton, Lilly, Crawford, Bohn, Knight, Oberle.
Semi-feature (8 laps) – Oberle, Gatton, Knight, Ballard, Weaver , Lewis, Gregoric, Bohn.
Feature (18 laps) – Kobe Allison, Samuel Crawford, Sam Weaver, Derek Hammond, AshleeKaye Marqueling, Justin Lewis, Derek Lilly, Jonathon Gatton, Sheldon Oberle, Tanner Ballard, Dylan Anderson, Ben Knight.

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Mikey Giachetti, Griffin Hisle, Eddie Ecoff, Gene Gregoric III, Breiden Mooney, Kyler Bowlby.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Cory Hersha, Kole Holden, Korbyn Hayslett, Joey Pendergrass, Harrison Hadley, Jonathan Raney.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Mooney, Giachetti, Gregoric, Hisle, Bowlby, Ecoff.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Hayslett, Holden, Hersha, Pendergrass, Hadley, Raney.
Feature (18 laps) – Cory Hersha, Kole Holden, Mikey Giachetti, Korbyn Hayslett, Joey Pendergrass, Griffin Hisle, Harrison Hadley, Breiden Mooney, Gene Gregoric III, Jonathon Raney, Kyler Bowlby, Eddie Ecoff.

KID KARTS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Aiden Williamson, Jakeb Boxell, Corbin Lehman, Michael Villena, Caleb King, Chase Colclasure, Madison Bland, Blayne Keckler, Taylor Dietsch, Jacob Putnam.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Williamson, Boxell, Lehman, Bland, Villena, King, Keckler, Colclasure, Dietsch.
Feature (18 laps) – Aiden Williamson, Corbin Lehman, Madison Bland, Jakeb Boxell, Caleb King, Chase Colclasure, Taylor Dietsch, Blayne Keckler, Michael Villena.

HEAVY CLONE KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Ryan Moran, Nathan Bevard, Joshua Davis, Craig Strayer, Connor Lund, Kyle DeKnight, Tim Creech II, Cody Jarrett, Kyle Burns.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Cody Egan, Sam Longanbach, Damen Bock, Joe Barker, Charlie Schultz, Scott Hamble, John H. Miller, Kelly Bowlby, Josh Gray.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) — Zach Axlen, Dustin Lundgren, Dustin Heath, A.J. Spagnuolo, Tim Ice, Darrin Hurley, Owen Calderwood, Brian Barnett.
Fourth heat, round one (8 laps) — Philip Schneider, Jamie Ferrell, Matt Browning, Bill Booher, Dellas Burns, Garrett Gosnell, Ryan Longyear, Joe Speakman.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Moran, Bevard, Lund, Davis, Strayer, DeKnight, Jarrett, Burns, Creech.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Bock, Schultz, Barker, Egan, Hamble, Miller, Longanbach, Gray, Bowlby.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Heath, Axlen, Lundgren, Spagnuolo, Ice, Barnett, Calderwood, Hurley.
Fourth heat, round two (8 laps) – Schneider, Ferrell, Browning, Booher, Gosnell, Longyear, Burns, Speakman.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – Heath, Schultz, Lund, Ice, Hurley, DeKnight, Browning, Bowlby, Longyear.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Egan, Davis, Strayer, Calderwood, Booher, Burns, Gray, Jarrett, Gosnell.
Third semi-feature (8 laps) — Lundgren, Hamble, Miller, Creech, Longanbach, Barker.
Feature (18 laps) – Phil Schneider, Zach Axlen, Ryan Moran, Cody Egan, Charlie Schultz, Dustin Heath, Dustin Lundgren, Jamie Ferrell, Damen Bock, Scott Hamble, Nathan Bevard.

LIGHT CLONE KARTS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Charlie Schultz, Dellas Burns, Kyle Burns, Dustin Vandermeir, Steve Burkholder, Todd Squires, Jason Brown, Joe Speakman.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Dustin Heath, Dustin Lundgren, Joshua Davis, Brian Gerster, Joe Barker, Paul Luczko, Shania Bland.
Third heat, round one (8 laps) – Zach Axlen, Connor Lund, Jamie Ferrell, Brad King, Bill Booher, Matt Browning, Brian Huffman.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Schultz, Brown, Vandermeir, Squires, D. Burns, Burkholder, K. Burns, Speakman.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Lundgren, Davis, Barker, Heath, Gerster, Luczko, Bland.
Third heat, round two (8 laps) – Axlen, Ferrell, Lund, Browning, King, Booher, Huffman.
First semi-feature (8 laps) – D. Burns, Squires, Booher, K. Burns, Huffman, Gerster.
Second semi-feature (8 laps) – Barker, Vandermeir, Brown, King, Burkholder, Browning, Luczko.
Feature (18 laps) – Zach Axlen, Dustin Lundgren, Charlie Schultz, Dustin Heath, Jamie Ferrell, Dustin Vandermeir, Bill Booher, Dellas Burns, Todd Squires, Jason Brown, Joshua Davis, Joe Barker, Connor Lund.

ANIMAL QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Addison Lushin, Aaron Leffel, Hayden Sprague, Chase Burda, Starla Parsons, Jarrett Gerber.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Chase Brandon, Bennett Lushin, Stephen Darling, Corey Smith, Caleb Rybolt, Lexi Pohlman, Griffin Brown.
Feature (18 laps) – Aaron Leffel, Griffin Brown, Hayden Sprague, Chase Brandon, Starla Parsons, Lexi Pohlman, Bennett Lushin, Caleb Rybolt.

HEAVY 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Jared Leffel, Starla Parsons, Brianna O’Bryan, Jonathon Lesiecki, Matt Taylor, Gage Christy.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – O’Bryan, Taylor, Leffel, Lushin, Lesiecki, Parsons, Christy, Ford.
Feature (18 laps) – Bennett Lushin, Jared Leffel, Brianna O’Bryan, Starla Parsons, Jonathon Lesiecki, Matt Taylor, Robert Ford, Tanner Ballard.

LIGHT 160 QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Jackson Lee, Daylan Karnes, Chase Burda, Aiden Purdue, Owen Foster, Zack Cullen, Zeb Wise, Zeek Torgesen.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Ayrton Olsen, Caden Hoyt, Evan Foster, J.J. Henes, Clayton Gaines, Addison Lushin, Michael Clancy, Trey Osborne.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Wise, Lee, Purdue, Cullen, Torgesen, Burda, O. Foster, Karnes.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Hoyt, Osborne, Clancy, E. Foster, Henes, Olsen.
Feature (18 laps) – Ayrton Olsen, Zeb Wise, Caden Hoyt, Evan Foster, Chase Burda, Aiden Purdue, J.J. Henes.

HEAVY HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Starla Parsons, Brianna O’Bryan, Jared Leffel, Matt Taylor, Austin Bostater, Gage Christy, Bennett Lushin.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Griffin Brown, Aaron Leffel, Jonathon Lesiecki, Hunter Bostater, Lexi Pohlman, Robert Ford.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – O’Bryan, Lushin, Parsons, J. Leffel, Taylor, A. Bostater, Christy.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Lesiecki, Brown, Pohlman, H. Bostater, A. Leffel, Ford.
Feature (18 laps) – Bennett Lushin, Griffin Brown, Aaron Leffel, Brianna O’Bryan, Matt Taylor, Lexi Pohlman, Jared Leffel, Jonathon Lesiecki, Starla Parsons, Hunter Bostater, Robert Ford, Austin Bostater.

SENIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Zeb Wise, Jackson Lee, Zack Cullen, Evan Foster, Tanner Ballard, Caleb Rybolt, Dominic Torok, Griffin Brown, Caden Hoyt, Dylan Williams.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Carson O’Bryan, Ayrton Olsen, Daylan Karnes, Stephen Darling, Zeek Torgesen, Addison Lushin, Trey Osborne, Corey Smith, Richard Johnson, Owen Foster.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Lee, Wise, Hoyt, E. Foster, Ballard, J. Darling, Torok, Rybolt.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – S. Darling, Olsen, O’Bryan, Smith, O. Foster, Karnes, Johnson, Osborne, Torgesen.
First feature (18 laps) – Zeb Wise, Ayrton Olsen, Caden Hoyt, Carson O’Bryan, Richard Johnson, Evan Foster, Stephen Darling, Jackson Lee, Tanner Ballard, Daylan Karnes.
Second feature (18 laps) – Caleb Rybolt, Trey Osborne, Owen Foster, Zeek Torgesen, Johnathan Darling, Dominic Torok, Zack Cullen, Corey Smith.

JUNIOR HONDA QUARTER MIDGETS

First heat, round one (8 laps) – Brenden Torok, J.J. Henes, Chase Burda, Garrett Wagoner, Dylan Norris, Jacob Denney, Aiden Purdue.
Second heat, round one (8 laps) – Emerson Axsom, Hunter Young, Townsend Wright, Drew Miles, Brady Hines, Charlie Allen, Cole Christy.
First heat, round two (8 laps) – Torok, Burda, Norris, Denney, Henes, Wagoner.
Second heat, round two (8 laps) – Axsom, Wright, Miles, Allen, Hines, Christy, Young.
Feature (18 laps) – Chase Burda, Brenden Torok, Aiden Purdue, Garrett Wagoner, Charlie Allen, Emerson Axsom, Drew Miles, Townsend Wright, Brady Hines, J.J. Henes, Hunter Young, Cole Christy, Dylan Norris.

NOVICE QUARTER MIDGETS

Heat, round one (8 laps) – Aiden Young, Blake Greber, Phillip Lowry, Daniel Guarino.
Heat, round two (8 laps) – Young, Greber, Guarino, Lowry.
Feature (18 laps) – Aiden Young, Blake Greber, Daniel Guarino.